Zed Support build
Mid73%Jungle20%Top5%Support1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate44.7%−5.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.77 · Support +2.67
Games3,961Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.11%as Support
Ban rate20.4%any role
Zed Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Voltaic Cyclosword (2% of 3,961 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Aa Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Serylda's Grudge | 2.3% | 90 | 47.8%38% to 58% |
Vc Ba Aa Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Axiom Arc | 1.9% | 77 | 49.4%38% to 60% |
Vc Ba Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 74 | 44.6%34% to 56% |
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 1.4% | 56 | 44.6%32% to 58% |
Vc Ba Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.3% | 52 | 55.8%42% to 68% |
Vc Aa Ba Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Bastionbreaker | 1.3% | 52 | 42.3%30% to 56% |
Ug Vc Aa Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 1.2% | 46 | 56.5%42% to 70% |
Ug Vc Sg Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 1.1% | 45 | 46.7%33% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 62% · 2,44143.1%41%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 16% · 63353.1%49%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.9% · 15341.8%34%–50%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.6% · 6454.7%43%–66%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.8% · 3354.6%38%–70%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 71% | 2,805 | 45.2%43% to 47% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 28% | 1,105 | 46.0%43% to 49% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 26% | 1,044 | 45.2%42% to 48% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 18% | 729 | 46.2%43% to 50% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 15% | 611 | 44.0%40% to 48% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 12% | 481 | 50.1%46% to 55% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 12% | 474 | 48.5%44% to 53% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 8.1% | 322 | 45.7%40% to 51% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 6.7% | 265 | 48.3%42% to 54% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 6.7% | 264 | 40.2%34% to 46% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion77% · 3,03744.9%43%–47%
- Health Potion4.9% · 19343.5%37%–51%
- Control Ward1.7% · 6933.3%23%–45%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion0.4% · 1457.1%33%–79%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity72% · 2,86244.0%42%–46%
- No boots12% · 49341.8%38%–46%
- Mercury's Treads5.0% · 19947.7%41%–55%
- Gluttonous Greaves4.1% · 16248.8%41%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps3.6% · 14352.5%44%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite92% · 3,63244.5%43%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash4.3% · 17243.6%36%–51%
- Flash and Teleport1.1% · 4254.8%40%–69%
- Exhaust and Ignite0.9% · 3458.8%42%–74%
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 2% of 3,961 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 62% of 3,961 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 3,961 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.5% win rate.

























