- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.51
- Games
- 10.2k
- a win +27.4 · a loss −20.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.83 · 23.6%
- as Top · any role
Zed Top, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 10,169 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 73%Set taken in 67% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 78% | 51.1% | 50.1–52.2% |
| Cut Down | 69% | 51.3% | 50.2–52.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 17% | 49.1% | 46.8–51.4% |
| Conqueror | 17% | 48.5% | 46.1–50.8% |
| Last Stand | 7.8% | 50.9% | 47.5–54.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.9% | 47.9% | 43.0–52.8% |
| Triumph | 3.4% | 46.8% | 41.7–52.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.3% | 58.3% | 49.8–66.4% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.4% | 34.1% | 21.9–48.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.3% | 52.0% | 33.5–70.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 74% | 52.0% | 50.8–53.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 74% | 52.0% | 50.8–53.1% |
| First Strike | 73% | 52.2% | 51.0–53.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 43% | 52.5% | 51.0–54.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 32% | 51.3% | 49.6–53.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 1.6% | 50.9% | 43.2–58.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.5% | 54.0% | 40.4–67.0% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 54.6% | 34.7–73.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 19% | 50.8% | 48.6–53.0% |
| Scorch | 13% | 49.3% | 46.7–52.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 4.9% | 51.5% | 47.1–55.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.4% | 49.9% | 44.6–55.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.1% | 51.1% | 45.6–56.6% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.6% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 13% | 49.4% | 46.7–52.1% |
| Electrocute | 9.5% | 49.4% | 46.3–52.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 8.5% | 48.3% | 45.0–51.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 8.5% | 48.9% | 45.6–52.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 5.5% | 51.0% | 46.8–55.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.2% | 61.0% | 52.0–69.3% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.9% | 56.0% | 45.8–65.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.4% | 57.1% | 42.2–70.9% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 61.8% | 45.0–76.1% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.3% | 50.0% | 34.1–65.9% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.3% | 64.3% | 45.8–79.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.2% | 53.1% | 48.3–57.8% |
| Overgrowth | 3.1% | 52.9% | 47.3–58.4% |
| Unflinching | 1.7% | 50.3% | 42.9–57.7% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 51.2% | 42.5–59.8% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.6% | 61.5% | 49.4–72.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Zed Top players take on all servers?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 63% of 10,169 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Zed Top players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 10% of 10,169 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zed Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 67% of 10,169 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.












































