- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.12
- Games
- 107.7k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.82 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Ziggs Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 107,746 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 88%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate49 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 50.8% | 50.5–51.1% |
| Scorch | 87% | 50.7% | 50.4–51.0% |
| Transcendence | 83% | 50.7% | 50.4–51.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 81% | 50.7% | 50.4–51.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 8.8% | 50.3% | 49.3–51.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.6% | 51.1% | 49.7–52.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 3.1% | 50.1% | 48.4–51.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.8% | 49.7% | 47.9–51.5% |
| Summon Aery | 1.4% | 51.6% | 49.0–54.1% |
| Celerity | 0.9% | 47.6% | 44.3–50.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 47.2% | 42.3–52.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.2% | 53.9% | 47.3–60.3% |
| Waterwalking | 0.2% | 49.2% | 42.3–56.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 50% | 50.4% | 50.0–50.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 48% | 50.5% | 50.1–50.9% |
| Cut Down | 4.4% | 50.8% | 49.4–52.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.3% | 51.0% | 49.3–52.6% |
| Triumph | 0.9% | 50.5% | 47.5–53.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.5% | 40.5% | 36.6–44.7% |
| Last Stand | 0.3% | 42.6% | 37.0–48.3% |
| Absorb Life | 0.2% | 41.8% | 34.6–49.3% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.1% | 42.4% | 34.1–51.2% |
| Press the Attack | 0.1% | 37.7% | 29.6–46.6% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 34.7% | 26.1–44.3% |
| ConquerorFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 31.0–53.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 33% | 51.0% | 50.4–51.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 51.0% | 50.5–51.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 15% | 50.2% | 49.5–51.0% |
| First Strike | 11% | 50.9% | 50.0–51.8% |
| Cash Back | 5.0% | 52.0% | 50.7–53.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 3.3% | 52.1% | 50.4–53.7% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.2% | 56.6% | 53.9–59.4% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.4% | 54.1% | 49.6–58.6% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 49.6% | 43.2–55.9% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 45.9% | 36.4–55.8% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 32.0% | 17.2–51.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 4.1% | 49.8% | 48.3–51.2% |
| Cheap Shot | 3.0% | 48.8% | 47.0–50.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.8% | 49.2% | 46.9–51.4% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.6% | 49.3% | 47.0–51.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.6% | 48.2% | 45.8–50.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.7% | 50.7% | 47.2–54.2% |
| Electrocute | 0.7% | 50.6% | 46.9–54.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 46.5% | 42.7–50.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.6% | 47.3% | 43.4–51.3% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.4% | 48.4% | 43.4–53.5% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 55.8% | 50.4–61.0% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 34.8% | 22.7–49.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Ziggs Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 107,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Ziggs Mid players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 11% of 107,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ziggs Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 80% of 107,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.




















































