ZoeBot

Off-meta BotAll ranks

Mid73%Support22%Bot2%
Win
46.3%
▼3.7 vs Bot
LP a game
+0.60
±0.61
Games
4,535
a win +21.8 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.06 · 2.2%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 4,535 games

Items 26.7% of games with a core · 47.0% won

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Lich Bane
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • R50.7%won25% pick
  • Z40.7%won18% pick
  • S53.5%won12% pick
5th
  • V56.9%won26% pick
  • R55.7%won21% pick
  • Z47.1%won16% pick

47.0% won (43.3–50.8) · 689 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

89% · 46.5% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

78% · 46.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

74% · 46.5% won

or FB 9.8%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

71% · 46.2% won

or 2.4%

RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination
Sorcery
Exact page · 27.4%

Runes Electrocute + Sorcery

or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 28%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Twitch35.8%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest123 · met 2.7%
  2. Miss Fortune40.1%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest309 · met 6.8%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Zoe

Lux50.8%704 games
  1. Nidalee322 games39.4%

Other Bot picks

  1. Caitlyn49.6%
  2. Jinx52.0%
  3. Jhin49.9%
  4. Kai'Sa49.8%
  5. Miss Fortune50.4%
  6. Tristana50.8%
  7. Ezreal46.1%
  8. Ashe49.0%
  9. Yunara49.6%
  10. Zoe46.3%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.8 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Zoe by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron232 games, small sample23246.9%+20.2−18.3−0.90rank +0.62, ±2.54, the 95% range, over 232 games
Bronze599 games59944.9%+22.3−16.6+0.90rank +2.50, ±1.63, the 95% range, over 599 games
Silver932 games93248.4%+21.5−17.7+1.40rank +2.38, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 932 games
Gold913 games91345.7%+21.2−17.0+0.40rank +2.22, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 913 games
Platinum688 games68845.6%+21.3−17.4+0.40rank +1.86, ±1.50, the 95% range, over 688 games
Emerald513 games51344.6%+20.8−17.4−0.40rank +1.49, ±1.71, the 95% range, over 513 games
Diamond244 games, small sample24447.0%+21.3−16.3+1.10rank +1.95, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 244 games
Master201 games, small sample20150.5%+29.2−27.0+1.50rank +2.07, ±4.01, the 95% range, over 201 games
Grandmaster23 games, small sample2365.2%+26.8−28.3+7.70rank +0.83, ±11.60, the 95% range, over 23 games
Challenger20 games, small sample2035.0%+28.0−31.6−10.80rank +0.54, ±12.83, the 95% range, over 20 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 25–29 min: 47.3%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲1.0 since 26.192 patches
Zoe Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2046.3%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range0.1%2.2%+0.60, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,365 games4,535
26.1945.3%, 43% to 48%, the 95% range0.1%1.8%+0.40, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,719 games1,781

Questions

Is Zoe Bot good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 46.3% won over 4,535 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Zoe Bot net a game?

+0.60 LP a game (±0.61) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Zoe Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Twitch (35.8%), Miss Fortune (40.1%).

Who does Zoe Bot win most with?

Lux Support: the pair won 50.8% of 704 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Zoe Bot win more in short or long games?

Zoe Bot wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 47.3% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going