- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.15
- Games
- 91.8k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.70 · 2.3%
- as Support · any role
Zoe Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 91,754 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 47.8% won
Skills
54% · 47.3% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
53.8%won30% · 479pick, 479 games - Lb
55.0%won19% · 304pick, 304 games - Hf
47.6%won17% · 271pick, 271 games
- Rd
47.7%won30% · 68pick, 68 games - Zh
45.1%won20% · 46pick, 46 games - Hf
51.1%won10% · 23pick, 23 games
49.5% won (48.1–50.8) · 5,158 games
4th: of the 1,580 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 229 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 47.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge13%49.5%48% to 51%
- Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus › Shurelya's Battlesong5.3%53.9%52% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame5.0%48.5%46% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge3.5%49.9%47% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus2.8%50.7%48% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%53.4%50% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2.5%53.1%50% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge2.0%50.2%47% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W54%47.3%46,709
- ››starts Q E W21%48.5%18,301
- ››starts E Q WHighest win9.0%50.0%7,750
- ››starts E W Q2.7%49.2%2,376
- ››starts Q E W2.0%50.4%1,763
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.2%46.2% won
- Health Potion 3.0%46.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 39%48.1% won
- No boots 5.3%41.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 9.6%47.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.4%47.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 13% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.8% | 5,158 |
| Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus › Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.3% | 53.9% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,085 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame | 5.0% | 48.5% | 46.3%–50.8% | 1,949 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge | 3.5% | 49.9% | 47.3%–52.6% | 1,370 |
| Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus | 2.8% | 50.7% | 47.8%–53.7% | 1,088 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 53.4% | 50.4%–56.4% | 1,064 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 2.5% | 53.1% | 50.0%–56.2% | 968 |
| Luden's Echo › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 2.0% | 50.2% | 46.7%–53.7% | 791 |
| 4th item, of 10,465 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 51.6% | 49.3%–53.8% | 1,906 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 47.5% | 44.6%–50.3% | 1,184 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 49.2% | 46.3%–52.1% | 1,159 |
| Shadowflame | 9.7% | 47.0% | 43.9%–50.1% | 1,015 |
| Lich Bane | 7.9% | 52.7% | 49.3%–56.1% | 824 |
| Horizon Focus | 7.2% | 48.2% | 44.7%–51.8% | 751 |
| 5th item, of 1,352 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 47.8% | 42.6%–52.9% | 358 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 53.1% | 46.1%–60.1% | 192 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.2% | 41.2% | 32.0%–51.2% | 97 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 6.4% | 50.0% | 39.7%–60.3% | 86 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.8% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.6% | 79 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.8% | 44.9% | 34.3%–55.9% | 78 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 52% | 47.9% | 47.5%–48.4% | 48,106 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 39% | 48.1% | 47.5%–48.6% | 36,086 |
| No boots | 5.3% | 41.0% | 39.6%–42.4% | 4,825 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.3% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.4% | 2,122 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.4% | 48.1% | 43.1%–53.2% | 374 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.8% | 47.4%–48.1% | 79,860 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 46.2% | 44.3%–48.0% | 2,830 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 46.5% | 44.6%–48.4% | 2,635 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 46.8% | 42.8%–50.8% | 586 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 47.8% | 47.5%–48.2% | 73,278 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.6% | 47.2% | 46.2%–48.2% | 8,827 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.4% | 47.5% | 46.4%–48.7% | 7,730 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.6% | 45.0% | 41.0%–49.0% | 591 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 54% | 47.3% | 46.9%–47.8% | 46,709 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 21% | 48.5% | 47.8%–49.2% | 18,301 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 9.0% | 50.0% | 48.8%–51.1% | 7,750 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.7% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.2% | 2,376 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.0% | 50.4% | 48.0%–52.7% | 1,763 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 46% | 47.7% | 47.2%–48.2% | 36,549 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 48.5% | 47.7%–49.3% | 14,352 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.4% | 50.2% | 48.7%–51.7% | 4,246 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 49.6% | 47.3%–51.8% | 1,882 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 1.3% | 53.6% | 50.5%–56.6% | 1,038 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E E | 1.2% | 49.2% | 46.1%–52.4% | 969 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 79% | 47.3% | 47.0%–47.7% | 72,828 |
| Imperial Mandate | 39% | 48.1% | 47.6%–48.6% | 35,805 |
| Horizon Focus | 33% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.3% | 29,873 |
| Celestial Opposition | 13% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.1% | 11,780 |
| Lich Bane | 10% | 51.0% | 50.0%–52.0% | 9,378 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.3% | 50.8% | 49.7%–52.0% | 7,652 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.9% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.1% | 7,204 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.8% | 51.6% | 50.3%–52.8% | 6,224 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.6% | 73.7% | 72.1%–75.1% | 3,260 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.1% | 52.2% | 50.4%–54.1% | 2,830 |
Questions
What do Zoe Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 6% of 91,754 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zoe Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 54% of 86,565 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zoe Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 91,754 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.












































