Ranked players
51,959
held a Solo rank on MENot a sample

top10.0%
Your place: top 10.0%
Where are you? Sign in with Riot to see your rank here.
Ranked players
51,959
held a Solo rank on MENot a sample
Most common
Gold IV
3,753 players, 7.2%
Promotions and demotions
32promotions25demotions
14 Oct+7 net
Masters under 100 LP
56%
222 of 396 Masters
| Rank | Players, as a bar | Players | Share | And above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | 0.10% | top 0.10% | ||
| 100 | 0.19% | top 0.29% | ||
| 396 | 0.76% | top 1.1% | ||
| 2,125 | 4.1% | top 5.1% | ||
| 353 | 0.68% | top 1.7% | ||
| 817 | 1.6% | top 3.3% | ||
| 284 | 0.55% | top 3.8% | ||
| 671 | 1.3% | top 5.1% | ||
| 7,683 | 14.8% | top 19.9% | ||
| 2,179 | 4.2% | top 9.3% | ||
| 1,122 | 2.2% | top 11.5% | ||
| 1,599 | 3.1% | top 14.6% | ||
| 2,783 | 5.4% | top 19.9% | ||
| 9,699 | 18.7% | top 38.6% | ||
| 1,500 | 2.9% | top 22.8% | ||
| 2,022 | 3.9% | top 26.7% | ||
| 2,479 | 4.8% | top 31.5% | ||
| 3,698 | 7.1% | top 38.6% | ||
| 11,635 | 22.4% | top 61.0% | ||
| 2,081 | 4.0% | top 42.6% | ||
| 2,733 | 5.3% | top 47.9% | ||
| 3,068 | 5.9% | top 53.8% | ||
| 3,753 | 7.2% | top 61.0% | ||
| 9,878 | 19.0% | top 80.0% | ||
| 2,052 | 3.9% | top 64.9% | ||
| 2,547 | 4.9% | top 69.8% | ||
| 2,476 | 4.8% | top 74.6% | ||
| 2,803 | 5.4% | top 80.0% | ||
| 8,267 | 15.9% | top 95.9% | ||
| 1,780 | 3.4% | top 83.4% | ||
| 1,996 | 3.8% | top 87.3% | ||
| 1,947 | 3.7% | top 91.0% | ||
| 2,544 | 4.9% | top 95.9% | ||
| 2,126 | 4.1% | all | ||
| 995 | 1.9% | top 97.8% | ||
| 609 | 1.2% | top 99.0% | ||
| 274 | 0.53% | top 99.5% | ||
| 248 | 0.48% | all |
Emerald I and above is the top 9.3% of Ranked Solo. Emerald II and above is the top 11.5%.
Gold IV, with 3,753 players (7.2% of all). Division IV is the most crowded division of almost every tier.
1.1%: 546 players, of whom 50 Challengers and 100 Grandmasters.
Every player with a rank in the queue, as Riot's ladder lists them, including players who have not played for a while.