Aatrox Support build
Top84%Jungle12%Support1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate42.1%−7.9 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.06 · Support +2.67
Games2,072Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.06%as Support
Ban rate5.6%any role
Aatrox Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Voltaic Cyclosword (1% of 2,072 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Ec So Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Spear of Shojin | 1.3% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 0.9% | 18 | 38.9%20% to 61% |
Vc Ec Ss Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Sundered Sky | 0.8% | 16 | 68.8%44% to 86% |
Ss Ec So Sundered Sky · Eclipse · Spear of Shojin | 0.7% | 14 | 35.7%16% to 61% |
Ug Vc Ec Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse | 0.6% | 13 | 69.2%42% to 87% |
Ug Vc Ss Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Sundered Sky | 0.6% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
Vc Ss So Voltaic Cyclosword · Sundered Sky · Spear of Shojin | 0.6% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Vc Ss Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 0.5% | 11 | 81.8%52% to 95% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 70% · 1,45744.2%42%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 6.7% · 13942.4%35%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.2% · 8638.4%29%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.8% · 3834.2%21%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.3% · 2740.7%25%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 57% | 1,188 | 41.0%38% to 44% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 41% | 857 | 43.3%40% to 47% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 23% | 484 | 45.7%41% to 50% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 20% | 411 | 42.1%37% to 47% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 13% | 268 | 44.0%38% to 50% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 12% | 257 | 44.4%38% to 50% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 10% | 212 | 49.1%42% to 56% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 7.9% | 163 | 46.0%39% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 4.5% | 93 | 32.3%24% to 42% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 4.3% | 88 | 34.1%25% to 44% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion80% · 1,66143.4%41%–46%
- Health Potion3.4% · 7038.6%28%–50%
- Control Ward1.2% · 2544.0%27%–63%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion0.7% · 1553.3%30%–75%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps51% · 1,06342.6%40%–46%
- Mercury's Treads21% · 43942.1%38%–47%
- No boots11% · 23335.2%29%–42%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.4% · 15442.2%35%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves5.7% · 11753.0%44%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite71% · 1,48041.6%39%–44%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 45543.1%39%–48%
- Flash and Heal3.3% · 6949.3%38%–61%
- Flash and Teleport1.6% · 3444.1%29%–61%
Questions
What do Aatrox Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Eclipse, then Spear of Shojin: 1% of 2,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 2,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 2,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.6% win rate.


























