- Win
- 41.2%
- ▼8.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.51
- Games
- 8,829
- a win +28.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 6.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 3.3% of games with a core · 46.7% won
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- D
47.2%won48% · 27pick, 27 games - S
47.0%won11% · 6pick, 6 games - M
47.8%won8.9% · 5pick, 5 games
- D
38.7%won13% · 23pick, 23 games - G
45.9%won10% · 18pick, 18 games
46.7% won (37.6–56.1) · 107 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 41.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
51% · 40.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
74% · 41.0% won
or E
F
19%
Skills · max
80% · 42.3% won
or ›› 4.3%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Conqueror + Domination 17%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia227 games48.5%
- Warwick241 games48.1%
- Miss Fortune512 games45.5%
Most played
- Kai'Sa966 games43.8%
- Lee Sin671 games40.2%
- Ezreal664 games36.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron361 games | 361 | 42.7% | +25.0 | −18.0 | +0.40rank +0.64, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 361 games |
| Bronze1,079 games | 1,079 | 40.2% | +27.9 | −16.6 | +1.30rank +2.48, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 1,079 games |
| Silver1,671 games | 1,671 | 40.7% | +28.6 | −17.2 | +1.60rank +2.34, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,671 games |
| Gold1,810 games | 1,810 | 43.8% | +28.7 | −17.5 | +2.90rank +2.19, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,810 games |
| Platinum1,600 games | 1,600 | 40.4% | +28.7 | −17.7 | +1.20rank +1.83, ±1.19, the 95% range, over 1,600 games |
| Emerald1,220 games | 1,220 | 39.4% | +28.5 | −18.2 | +0.40rank +1.47, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 1,220 games |
| Diamond548 games | 548 | 42.7% | +27.1 | −17.8 | +1.60rank +1.98, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 548 games |
| Master236 games, small sample | 236 | 37.5% | +33.7 | −20.9 | −0.10rank +2.04, ±3.64, the 95% range, over 236 games |
| Grandmaster29 games, small sample | 29 | 48.3% | +25.1 | −22.7 | +0.40rank +0.76, ±9.44, the 95% range, over 29 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 41.2%, 40% to 42%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 6.6% | +1.50, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 8,554 games | 8,829 |
| 26.20 | 42.3%, 41% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 6.0% | +1.40, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 4,331 games | 4,508 |
| 26.19 | 40.6%, 37% to 44%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 4.4% | −1.10, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 710 games | 736 |
Questions
Is Aatrox Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.2% won over 8,829 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Aatrox Support net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±0.51) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Aatrox Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 51.4% of 222 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Aatrox Support win more in short or long games?
Aatrox Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 42.0% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.





















































