- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.05
- Games
- 677.3k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 5.2 · 6.6%
- as Top · any role
Aatrox Top, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 677,269 games).
Build
Start
Hp
64% · 49.4% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 49.8% won
Skills
87% · 49.8% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Sg
56.3%won30% · 6.1kpick, 6,072 games - Sg
56.3%won18% · 3.6kpick, 3,613 games - Mo
55.1%won16% · 3.3kpick, 3,257 games
- Eh
56.9%won19% · 900pick, 900 games - Ga
56.3%won14% · 666pick, 666 games - Sv
56.9%won13% · 624pick, 624 games
55.6% won (55.1–56.0) · 50,814 games
4th: of the 19,917 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,861 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 82% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance14%55.6%55% to 56%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance6.7%55.1%54% to 56%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance6.0%56.2%56% to 57%
- Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance4.3%57.0%56% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin2.7%57.3%56% to 58%
- Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.1%57.0%56% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius1.8%53.7%52% to 55%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.7%56.8%56% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W87%49.8%582,173
- ››starts Q W E5.8%50.1%38,490
- ››starts Q E Q3.1%52.4%20,977
- ››starts Q E W2.1%43.0%14,175
- ››starts Q W E0.9%40.0%5,824
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Highest win33%49.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 1.7%50.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win28%51.2% won
- No boots 6.4%39.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%48.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.5%49.7% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 14% | 55.6% | 55.1%–56.0% | 50,814 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 6.7% | 55.1% | 54.5%–55.8% | 23,747 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 6.0% | 56.2% | 55.5%–56.9% | 21,329 |
| Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 4.3% | 57.0% | 56.2%–57.7% | 15,303 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin | 2.7% | 57.3% | 56.3%–58.3% | 9,517 |
| Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.1% | 57.0% | 55.9%–58.1% | 7,356 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 1.8% | 53.7% | 52.4%–54.9% | 6,248 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.7% | 56.8% | 55.5%–58.0% | 6,085 |
| 4th item, of 138,370 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 21% | 57.7% | 57.1%–58.3% | 28,385 |
| Sterak's Gage | 15% | 57.1% | 56.4%–57.8% | 21,269 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 56.1% | 55.3%–56.8% | 15,526 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.6% | 60.9% | 60.0%–61.7% | 13,327 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.0% | 59.0% | 58.1%–59.9% | 12,502 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.6% | 54.9% | 53.8%–56.0% | 7,784 |
| 5th item, of 36,037 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 57.3% | 55.8%–58.7% | 4,468 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 57.7% | 56.1%–59.3% | 3,842 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 54.9% | 53.3%–56.5% | 3,786 |
| Death's Dance | 8.8% | 55.3% | 53.5%–57.0% | 3,181 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.3% | 59.0% | 57.3%–60.8% | 3,003 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.1% | 54.1% | 52.2%–56.0% | 2,570 |
| 6th item, of 1,847 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 60.8% | 54.9%–66.4% | 273 |
| Endless Hunger | 14% | 53.5% | 47.4%–59.5% | 256 |
| Spirit Visage | 7.4% | 50.4% | 42.1%–58.6% | 137 |
| Sterak's Gage | 6.4% | 55.1% | 46.1%–63.8% | 118 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.5% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.0% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 62% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.7% | 417,922 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.4% | 190,276 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 39.0% | 38.5%–39.4% | 43,004 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.5% | 56.0% | 55.2%–56.7% | 16,922 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.8% | 53.6% | 52.3%–55.0% | 5,249 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 64% | 49.4% | 49.3%–49.6% | 435,680 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 33% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.0% | 219,936 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.7% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.5% | 11,625 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.2% | 49.4% | 46.7%–52.1% | 1,311 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 49.8% | 49.7%–50.0% | 534,178 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 48.3% | 48.0%–48.6% | 114,098 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.5% | 49.7% | 49.1%–50.4% | 23,872 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 51.3% | 49.3%–53.3% | 2,417 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 87% | 49.8% | 49.7%–50.0% | 582,173 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.8% | 50.1% | 49.6%–50.6% | 38,490 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.1% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 20,977 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.1% | 43.0% | 42.2%–43.8% | 14,175 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 0.9% | 40.0% | 38.8%–41.3% | 5,824 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 82% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.5% | 541,757 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.4% | 34,153 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.9% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.8% | 19,405 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 46.7% | 45.7%–47.8% | 8,320 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.1% | 45.9% | 44.8%–47.1% | 7,530 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.1% | 46.3% | 45.1%–47.4% | 7,121 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 37% | 52.3% | 52.1%–52.5% | 253,777 |
| Black Cleaver | 22% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.4% | 150,533 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 14% | 55.1% | 54.8%–55.4% | 95,004 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 52.5% | 52.2%–52.9% | 74,125 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.4% | 56.6% | 56.2%–57.0% | 56,813 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.3% | 58.8% | 58.3%–59.2% | 42,970 |
| Endless Hunger | 5.7% | 59.8% | 59.3%–60.3% | 38,527 |
| Hubris | 4.0% | 57.2% | 56.6%–57.8% | 26,850 |
| Spirit Visage | 2.8% | 53.6% | 52.9%–54.3% | 19,258 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.3% | 15,632 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 8% of 677,269 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 87% of 668,513 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 677,269 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.

















































