- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.60
- Games
- 5,048
- a win +22.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 0.77%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×278% · 52.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
78% · 52.2% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
48% · 51.5% won
Items 19.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
58.5% won33% pick - Zh
61.7% won15% pick - Sh
55.8% won11% pick
5th
- Rd
63.5% won24% pick - Zh
57.4% won22% pick - Vs
50.0% won17% pick
59.3% won (54.9–63.6) · 484 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes77% · 53.2% won
Skill path 52% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%59.3%55% to 64%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.0%65.4%57% to 73%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.6%51.3%42% to 60%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.6%59.5%50% to 68%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame4.5%55.3%46% to 64%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.5%57.5%48% to 66%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%56.3%47% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.8%64.6%55% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E48%51.5%2,442
- ››starts Q E W15%54.1%741
- ››starts Q E Q5.4%50.0%274
- ››starts Q W Q5.3%53.2%269
- ››starts Q E W2.3%48.7%117
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion78% · 52.3% won · 3,945 games
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.1%49.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.0%52.0% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes77% · 53.2% won · 3,863 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%53.9% won
- No boots 5.2%34.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite78% · 52.2% won · 3,926 games
- Flash + Teleport 16%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.2%55.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 59.3% | 54.9%–63.6% | 484 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.0% | 65.4% | 56.7%–73.1% | 127 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.6% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.2% | 117 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.6% | 59.5% | 50.4%–68.0% | 116 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 4.5% | 55.3% | 46.1%–64.1% | 114 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 4.5% | 57.5% | 48.3%–66.2% | 113 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 56.3% | 46.7%–65.5% | 103 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.8% | 64.6% | 54.6%–73.4% | 96 |
| 4th item, of 1,076 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 58.5% | 53.4%–63.5% | 357 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 61.7% | 54.1%–68.9% | 162 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 55.8% | 46.9%–64.4% | 120 |
| Void Staff | 9.9% | 61.3% | 51.8%–70.0% | 106 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.1% | 59.1% | 47.1%–70.1% | 66 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.8% | 67.7% | 55.4%–78.1% | 62 |
| 5th item, of 310 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 63.5% | 52.1%–73.6% | 74 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.8% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 77% | 53.2% | 51.6%–54.8% | 3,863 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 53.9% | 49.7%–58.0% | 551 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 34.1% | 28.6%–40.0% | 264 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.2% | 48.5% | 40.9%–56.1% | 163 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.6% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.9% | 3,945 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.0% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.0% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.8% | 3,926 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 49.8% | 46.4%–53.2% | 823 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.2% | 55.8% | 46.6%–64.6% | 113 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.1% | 56.7% | 47.1%–65.8% | 104 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 48% | 51.5% | 49.5%–53.5% | 2,442 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 54.1% | 50.5%–57.7% | 741 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 5.4% | 50.0% | 44.1%–55.9% | 274 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 5.3% | 53.2% | 47.2%–59.0% | 269 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.3% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.7% | 117 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 52% | 52.8% | 50.7%–54.9% | 2,173 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 55.8% | 51.9%–59.6% | 640 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 5.7% | 50.8% | 44.6%–57.1% | 240 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 5.3% | 54.3% | 47.7%–60.7% | 223 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 58.6% | 55.6%–61.6% | 1,044 |
| Liandry's Torment | 19% | 52.8% | 49.6%–55.9% | 953 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 56.4% | 53.0%–59.6% | 857 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 54.0% | 50.5%–57.4% | 791 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 13% | 54.5% | 50.6%–58.3% | 639 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.3% | 59.2% | 54.1%–64.1% | 370 |
| Void Staff | 6.6% | 53.9% | 48.5%–59.2% | 332 |
| Luden's Echo | 6.6% | 52.1% | 46.7%–57.4% | 332 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.1% | 79.1% | 72.1%–84.7% | 158 |
| Rod of Ages | 2.6% | 58.1% | 49.5%–66.3% | 129 |
Questions
What do Annie Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 5,048 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.3% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 48% of 5,048 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 5,048 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.

















































