- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±3.10
- Games
- 207
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.57%
- as Top · any role
Low sample. 207 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×283% · 48.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
65% · 47.8% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
52% · 50.9% won
Items 10.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
61.5% won32% pick
72.7% won (43.4–90.3) · 11 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes74% · 50.6% won
Skill path 49% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E52%50.9%108
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%60.7%28
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion83% · 48.5% won · 171 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes74% · 50.6% won · 154 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games12%45.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite65% · 47.8% won · 134 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games31%46.9% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 50.6% | 42.8%–58.4% | 154 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 12% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 48.5% | 41.2%–56.0% | 171 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 47.8% | 39.5%–56.2% | 134 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 31% | 46.9% | 35.2%–58.9% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 52% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.2% | 108 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 49% | 51.1% | 41.0%–61.1% | 92 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 20% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 20% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 13% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Annie Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 5% of 207 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 72.7% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 52% of 207 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 207 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.





























