- Win
- 45.9%
- ▼4.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.40
- Games
- 10.7k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.75%
- as Jungle · any role
Aurelion Sol Jungle, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,732 games).
Build
Start
Hp
31% · 45.9% won
Spells
Sm
79% · 45.7% won
Skills
28% · 43.4% won
Items 25.9% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
51.4%won34% · 455pick, 455 games - Sh
54.4%won20% · 267pick, 267 games - Rd
55.8%won17% · 227pick, 227 games
- Rd
58.0%won26% · 159pick, 159 games - Sh
52.6%won23% · 146pick, 146 games - Zh
57.6%won17% · 103pick, 103 games
49.5% won (47.3–51.7) · 2,007 games
4th: of the 1,343 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 623 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 45.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment26%49.5%47% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Banshee's Veil8.7%51.0%47% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse6.1%53.8%49% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%51.2%47% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%53.2%48% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.2%55.7%50% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.9%52.5%46% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W28%43.4%2,924
- ››starts Q E WHighest win24%50.9%2,528
- ››starts E Q W12%42.4%1,274
- ››starts Q E Q11%45.6%1,121
- ››starts Q E Q11%49.0%1,110
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 23%46.0% won
- Mosstomper Seedling Highest win16%49.6% won
Boots
- No boots 23%43.5% won
- Plated Steelcaps 2.7%46.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Smite 17%47.3% won
- Ghost + Smite 1.4%37.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 26% | 49.5% | 47.3%–51.7% | 2,007 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Banshee's Veil | 8.7% | 51.0% | 47.2%–54.7% | 673 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse | 6.1% | 53.8% | 49.3%–58.2% | 476 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.1% | 51.2% | 46.7%–55.6% | 475 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.4% | 53.2% | 47.9%–58.5% | 340 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 4.2% | 55.7% | 50.3%–61.0% | 325 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 2.9% | 52.5% | 45.9%–59.0% | 221 |
| 4th item, of 4,599 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 54.1% | 51.3%–56.9% | 1,221 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 56.8% | 53.2%–60.3% | 754 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 55.4% | 51.6%–59.1% | 681 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 9.8% | 55.0% | 50.4%–59.5% | 451 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.8% | 53.0% | 48.1%–57.8% | 406 |
| Void Staff | 5.1% | 57.3% | 50.9%–63.4% | 234 |
| 5th item, of 2,000 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 58.9% | 54.7%–63.0% | 528 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.9% | 293 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 57.0% | 51.2%–62.7% | 277 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.5% | 58.2% | 50.7%–65.4% | 170 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.2% | 54.5% | 46.4%–62.4% | 145 |
| Void Staff | 6.5% | 55.4% | 46.8%–63.7% | 130 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 46.5% | 45.4%–47.7% | 7,254 |
| No boots | 23% | 43.5% | 41.6%–45.5% | 2,455 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.7% | 46.2% | 40.5%–52.0% | 288 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.0% | 49.5% | 42.9%–56.2% | 216 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.7% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.3% | 182 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 31% | 45.9% | 44.2%–47.6% | 3,309 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 23% | 46.0% | 44.0%–48.0% | 2,386 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 16% | 49.6% | 47.3%–52.0% | 1,721 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 14% | 46.9% | 44.4%–49.4% | 1,513 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 79% | 45.7% | 44.6%–46.8% | 8,433 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 17% | 47.3% | 45.0%–49.6% | 1,818 |
| Ghost + Smite | 1.4% | 37.3% | 30.0%–45.3% | 150 |
| Smite + Ignite | 1.3% | 55.1% | 46.8%–63.1% | 138 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 43.4% | 41.6%–45.2% | 2,924 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 50.9% | 48.9%–52.8% | 2,528 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 42.4% | 39.7%–45.1% | 1,274 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 11% | 45.6% | 42.7%–48.5% | 1,121 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 11% | 49.0% | 46.1%–52.0% | 1,110 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 45.3% | 43.4%–47.2% | 2,642 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 20% | 52.1% | 49.9%–54.3% | 1,957 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 44.0% | 41.1%–46.9% | 1,098 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 9.9% | 45.8% | 42.7%–48.9% | 981 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 9.2% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.0% | 918 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 50.6% | 45.9%–55.3% | 433 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 53.1% | 51.3%–54.8% | 3,021 |
| Shadowflame | 28% | 52.3% | 50.5%–54.1% | 2,978 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 57.0% | 54.8%–59.1% | 1,980 |
| Banshee's Veil | 15% | 52.1% | 49.7%–54.6% | 1,609 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 13% | 52.7% | 50.1%–55.3% | 1,405 |
| Void Staff | 5.7% | 52.8% | 48.8%–56.7% | 616 |
| Stormsurge | 4.5% | 54.9% | 50.4%–59.2% | 485 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.1% | 76.1% | 71.9%–79.8% | 443 |
| Rod of Ages | 3.3% | 44.1% | 39.0%–49.4% | 349 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.5% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 265 |
Questions
What do Aurelion Sol Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 19% of 10,732 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
What skill order do Aurelion Sol Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 28% of 10,407 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurelion Sol Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 79% of 10,732 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.













































