- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.37
- Games
- 13.2k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.75%
- as Support · any role
Aurelion Sol Support, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,222 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.5% won
Spells
Fl
28% · 48.6% won
Skills
35% · 48.1% won
Items 22.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
49.7%won34% · 283pick, 283 games - Zh
53.3%won16% · 131pick, 131 games - Mo
51.3%won12% · 101pick, 101 games
- Rd
54.5%won26% · 76pick, 76 games - Sh
46.4%won20% · 57pick, 57 games - Zh
52.7%won17% · 48pick, 48 games
49.6% won (47.2–52.0) · 1,665 games
4th: of the 836 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 287 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 28% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment22%49.6%47% to 52%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.7%52.7%49% to 56%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass6.4%52.9%48% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse4.3%58.2%53% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.1%52.8%45% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame1.8%48.2%40% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W35%48.1%4,377
- ››starts Q E W22%50.0%2,790
- ››starts Q W EHighest win8.7%52.1%1,089
- ››starts Q E W8.7%49.4%1,084
- ››starts Q W E6.6%50.8%825
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.9%46.8% won
- Control Ward 4.7%47.0% won
Boots
- No boots 25%43.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.3%45.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 26%47.4% won
- Flash + Heal 20%48.9% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 22% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.0% | 1,665 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 9.7% | 52.7% | 49.1%–56.3% | 730 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.4% | 52.9% | 48.4%–57.3% | 486 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse | 4.3% | 58.2% | 52.8%–63.5% | 323 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 2.1% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.4% | 161 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 48.2% | 40.0%–56.5% | 137 |
| 4th item, of 3,447 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 18% | 51.5% | 47.5%–55.4% | 622 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 57.4% | 52.8%–61.8% | 455 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 54.1% | 49.4%–58.6% | 444 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 53.6% | 49.0%–58.2% | 442 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.5% | 58.5% | 52.4%–64.3% | 260 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.3% | 59.4% | 53.2%–65.3% | 251 |
| 5th item, of 1,074 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 53.5% | 47.9%–59.1% | 299 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 46.5% | 38.1%–55.1% | 129 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.3% | 122 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.7% | 61.5% | 51.9%–70.3% | 104 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.6% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 5.0% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 56% | 49.2% | 48.0%–50.3% | 7,459 |
| No boots | 25% | 43.3% | 41.6%–45.0% | 3,300 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.3% | 45.3% | 42.0%–48.7% | 836 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.1% | 52.0% | 47.7%–56.2% | 535 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.6% | 55.9% | 51.3%–60.3% | 469 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.4% | 10,578 |
| Health Potion | 4.9% | 46.8% | 42.8%–50.8% | 590 |
| Control Ward | 4.7% | 47.0% | 42.9%–51.1% | 562 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 48.6% | 47.1%–50.2% | 3,760 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 47.4% | 45.7%–49.1% | 3,410 |
| Flash + Heal | 20% | 48.9% | 47.0%–50.8% | 2,668 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 47.9% | 45.8%–50.0% | 2,105 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 35% | 48.1% | 46.7%–49.6% | 4,377 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 50.0% | 48.2%–51.9% | 2,790 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.7% | 52.1% | 49.1%–55.0% | 1,089 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.7% | 49.4% | 46.4%–52.3% | 1,084 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.6% | 50.8% | 47.4%–54.2% | 825 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 28% | 50.0% | 48.3%–51.7% | 3,343 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.5% | 2,209 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.0% | 52.5% | 49.1%–55.9% | 821 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 49.4% | 45.8%–53.0% | 733 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.3% | 51.1% | 47.2%–55.0% | 624 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 53.9% | 49.5%–58.3% | 486 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 70% | 48.0% | 47.0%–49.0% | 9,270 |
| Shadowflame | 21% | 51.1% | 49.2%–53.0% | 2,716 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 50.5% | 48.2%–52.7% | 1,863 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 53.3% | 51.0%–55.7% | 1,779 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.9% | 53.5% | 50.6%–56.3% | 1,174 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.5% | 53.8% | 50.9%–56.7% | 1,126 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.6% | 57.1% | 54.0%–60.1% | 1,002 |
| Rod of Ages | 5.4% | 49.4% | 45.7%–53.0% | 719 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.2% | 55.8% | 51.6%–59.9% | 552 |
| Void Staff | 2.7% | 55.4% | 50.2%–60.5% | 361 |
Questions
What do Aurelion Sol Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 13% of 13,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aurelion Sol Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 35% of 12,513 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurelion Sol Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 28% of 13,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.










































