- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,613
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Aurora Support, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,613 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.8% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 45.1% won
Skills
78% · 45.4% won
Items 24.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
48.8%won24% pick - Zh
52.3%won20% pick - Vs
47.9%won14% pick
- Rd
56.7%won28% pick - Vs
42.1%won18% pick - Zh
64.7%won16% pick
45.5% won (40.8–50.2) · 429 games
Skill path 70% of games · 45.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%45.5%41% to 50%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%51.6%45% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.3%48.9%39% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff4.1%58.9%47% to 69%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%47.8%34% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance2.5%46.7%33% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%45.2%31% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%51.3%36% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%45.4%3,269
- ››starts E Q W5.0%43.1%209
- ››starts Q E Q4.6%47.9%194
- ››starts Q W E2.7%43.9%114
- ››starts Q E W2.7%38.1%113
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.7%47.1% won
- Control Ward 3.2%39.4% won
Boots
- No boots 10%34.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.7%45.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 14%45.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%42.0% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 24% | 45.5% | 40.8%–50.2% | 429 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 51.6% | 44.6%–58.5% | 194 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.3% | 48.9% | 39.1%–58.9% | 94 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 4.1% | 58.9% | 47.4%–69.5% | 73 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › MalignanceFew games | 2.5% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 540 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 48.8% | 40.4%–57.4% | 129 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.4% | 109 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.3% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.7% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.9% | 25.0% | 13.3%–42.1% | 32 |
| 5th item, of 106 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 76% | 46.0% | 44.3%–47.6% | 3,503 |
| No boots | 10% | 34.8% | 30.6%–39.2% | 472 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.7% | 45.4% | 40.6%–50.3% | 403 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.3% | 41.4% | 33.9%–49.4% | 152 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.8% | 43.2%–46.4% | 3,730 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 47.1% | 39.3%–54.9% | 153 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 39.4% | 31.5%–47.9% | 132 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.6% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 45.1% | 43.3%–47.0% | 2,783 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 45.6% | 41.8%–49.5% | 640 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 42.0% | 37.9%–46.1% | 548 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 43.2% | 38.8%–47.6% | 489 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 45.4% | 43.7%–47.1% | 3,269 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.0% | 43.1% | 36.5%–49.8% | 209 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.6% | 47.9% | 41.0%–54.9% | 194 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.7% | 43.9% | 35.1%–53.0% | 114 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 38.1% | 29.6%–47.3% | 113 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 45.9% | 44.0%–47.8% | 2,698 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 41.8% | 34.4%–49.6% | 158 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 157 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 34.8% | 24.6%–46.6% | 69 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 44.9% | 43.4%–46.5% | 3,990 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 49.6% | 45.9%–53.4% | 695 |
| Malignance | 10% | 45.5% | 41.1%–50.0% | 481 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.4% | 47.4% | 42.5%–52.4% | 388 |
| Void Staff | 6.7% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.7% | 309 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.9% | 44.0% | 38.2%–49.9% | 273 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.8% | 47.0% | 40.5%–53.6% | 219 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.9% | 73.5% | 66.6%–79.4% | 181 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.8% | 42.9% | 35.8%–50.3% | 175 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.5% | 41.2% | 32.6%–50.4% | 114 |
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 4,613 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 4,198 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 4,613 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.1% win rate.










































