Aurora Support build
Mid77%Top19%Bot3%Support1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate44.3%−5.7 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game0.00±1.53 · Support +2.17
Games778Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.04%as Support
Ban rate1.5%any role
Low sample. 778 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Aurora Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stormsurge (7% of 778 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.2% | 56 | 57.1%44% to 69% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.7% | 44 | 45.5%32% to 60% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.7% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 20 | 60.0%39% to 78% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.8% | 14 | 57.1%33% to 79% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 75% · 58144.6%41%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 8.0% · 6248.4%36%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.7% · 2937.9%23%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 3.2% · 2552.0%34%–70%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.1% · 1637.5%18%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 91% | 707 | 45.8%42% to 50% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 53% | 411 | 42.8%38% to 48% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 9.4% | 73 | 47.9%37% to 59% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 6.9% | 54 | 46.3%34% to 59% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 6.7% | 52 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 6.6% | 51 | 52.9%40% to 66% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.5% | 35 | 54.3%38% to 70% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.8% | 22 | 45.5%27% to 65% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.1% | 16 | 12.5%4% to 36% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.7% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 68643.6%40%–47%
- Health Potion1.9% · 1526.7%11%–52%
- Control Ward1.8% · 1471.4%45%–88%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes81% · 62945.5%42%–49%
- No boots8.2% · 6431.3%21%–43%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.6% · 5143.1%31%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness3.5% · 2751.9%34%–69%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite52% · 40144.1%39%–49%
- Flash and Heal24% · 18646.8%40%–54%
- Flash and Teleport12% · 9245.7%36%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash12% · 9138.5%29%–49%
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 7% of 778 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 75% of 778 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 778 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.
























