Aurora Top build
Mid77%Top19%Bot3%
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.6%−0.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.90±0.42 · Top +2.43
Games11,802Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.60%as Top
Ban rate1.5%any role
Aurora Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (10% of 11,802 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 1,227 | 54.9%52% to 58% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.3% | 1,095 | 55.3%52% to 58% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 6.3% | 742 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 4.0% | 469 | 53.7%49% to 58% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 330 | 48.2%43% to 54% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 267 | 55.8%50% to 62% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.0% | 235 | 49.8%43% to 56% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.4% | 163 | 50.9%43% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 80% · 9,38249.4%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 12% · 1,47151.1%49%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.0% · 23343.4%37%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.3% · 15153.0%45%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.1% · 12638.1%30%–47%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 53% | 6,273 | 51.2%50% to 52% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 14% | 1,685 | 50.6%48% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 1,355 | 53.8%51% to 56% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 8.5% | 1,005 | 50.7%48% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.1% | 722 | 75.1%72% to 78% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 4.6% | 547 | 48.8%45% to 53% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 3.4% | 399 | 48.6%44% to 54% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 2.3% | 266 | 49.6%44% to 56% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.3% | 265 | 56.2%50% to 62% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.4% | 170 | 55.3%48% to 63% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion97% · 11,47749.7%49%–51%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.7% · 8442.9%33%–54%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.7% · 8353.0%42%–63%
- Doran's Ring0.2% · 2343.5%26%–63%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes85% · 10,00249.8%49%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness5.4% · 63550.7%47%–55%
- No boots4.0% · 47741.3%37%–46%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.2% · 37250.5%45%–56%
- Mercury's Treads1.2% · 14254.9%47%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport49% · 5,72848.3%47%–50%
- Flash and Ignite47% · 5,57150.8%50%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash2.5% · 29051.7%46%–57%
- Flash and Barrier0.8% · 9355.9%46%–66%
Questions
What do Aurora Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 10% of 11,802 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 80% of 11,802 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 49% of 11,802 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.



























