Aurora Top build
Mid86%Top12%
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.1%−0.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±1.20 · Top +1.47
Games1,109Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.33%as Top
Ban rate0.69%any role
Aurora Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stormsurge (5% of 1,109 games), max Q, Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.1% | 56 | 58.9%46% to 71% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 50 | 42.0%29% to 56% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 4.5% | 50 | 52.0%39% to 65% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 45 | 57.8%43% to 71% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.1% | 45 | 42.2%29% to 57% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.0% | 44 | 43.2%30% to 58% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 12 | 83.3%55% to 95% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 78% · 86149.5%46%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 14% · 15650.0%42%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.3% · 2552.0%34%–70%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.4% · 1520.0%7%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.1% · 1233.3%14%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 49% | 544 | 47.6%43% to 52% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 19% | 208 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 11% | 118 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 10% | 114 | 54.4%45% to 63% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 7.8% | 86 | 50.0%40% to 60% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 6.5% | 72 | 54.2%43% to 65% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.2% | 58 | 70.7%58% to 81% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 2.8% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 2.3% | 25 | 44.0%27% to 63% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 1.2% | 13 | 76.9%50% to 92% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion98% · 1,08749.1%46%–52%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes81% · 89649.7%46%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness6.3% · 7051.4%40%–63%
- No boots5.1% · 5733.3%22%–46%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.8% · 4252.4%38%–67%
- Plated Steelcaps2.0% · 2254.6%35%–73%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport57% · 63447.2%43%–51%
- Flash and Ignite37% · 40652.2%47%–57%
- Exhaust and Flash4.4% · 4944.9%32%–59%
- Flash and Ghost1.3% · 1450.0%27%–73%
Questions
What do Aurora Top players build first on KR?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 5% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.9% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 57% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.

























