- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.08
- Games
- 233.0k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 0.39%
- as Mid · any role
Azir Mid, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 232,976 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 98%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 93% | 46.6% | 46.4–46.9% |
| Presence of Mind | 86% | 46.4% | 46.1–46.6% |
| Cut Down | 85% | 46.4% | 46.2–46.6% |
| Press the Attack | 50% | 47.7% | 47.4–48.0% |
| Lethal Tempo | 36% | 44.7% | 44.3–45.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.5% | 48.7% | 47.8–49.5% |
| Triumph | 3.5% | 48.9% | 47.9–50.0% |
| Absorb Life | 2.8% | 48.7% | 47.5–50.0% |
| Last Stand | 1.8% | 50.1% | 48.5–51.6% |
| Conqueror | 1.3% | 50.1% | 48.4–51.9% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.8% | 46.8% | 44.5–49.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 43.4% | 40.5–46.4% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.2% | 46.2% | 41.7–50.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 52% | 46.6% | 46.3–46.9% |
| Overgrowth | 52% | 46.6% | 46.3–46.9% |
| Second Wind | 2.7% | 48.2% | 47.0–49.5% |
| Unflinching | 2.4% | 48.5% | 47.2–49.8% |
| Demolish | 0.8% | 47.2% | 45.0–49.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.7% | 47.6% | 45.2–50.0% |
| Shield Bash | 0.6% | 48.8% | 46.2–51.4% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 48.7% | 45.3–52.1% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 44.8% | 41.4–48.3% |
| Font of Life | <0.1% | 51.0% | 44.2–57.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 31% | 45.6% | 45.2–45.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 22% | 45.1% | 44.7–45.6% |
| Scorch | 18% | 48.3% | 47.8–48.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 9.6% | 49.5% | 48.9–50.2% |
| Transcendence | 6.4% | 48.7% | 47.9–49.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 2.6% | 47.4% | 46.2–48.7% |
| Summon Aery | 1.7% | 50.1% | 48.6–51.7% |
| Celerity | 0.9% | 48.1% | 46.0–50.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.6% | 45.0% | 42.4–47.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.5% | 46.1% | 43.3–49.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.3% | 46.9% | 42.9–50.8% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 43.8% | 35.3–52.7% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 41.4% | 31.6–51.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 4.4% | 46.5% | 45.5–47.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.9% | 47.1% | 46.1–48.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.6% | 48.4% | 47.3–49.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.7% | 48.5% | 47.3–49.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.3% | 47.8% | 46.4–49.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.1% | 48.1% | 46.7–49.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.5% | 47.2% | 45.6–48.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.5% | 45.1% | 43.5–46.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 1.5% | 50.6% | 48.9–52.3% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 44.0% | 41.7–46.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.5% | 47.6% | 44.8–50.4% |
| Dark Harvest | <0.1% | 54.0% | 46.0–61.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Azir Mid players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 232,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Azir Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 20% of 232,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Azir Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 232,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.



















































