- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±0.04
- Games
- 973.7k
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 16.9%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Bandlepipes; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 973,721 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 51.3% won
Spells
Ig
72% · 50.8% won
Skills
78% · 51.8% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Bandlepipes
- Th
54.9%won19% pick - Kv
56.5%won16% pick - Fh
56.1%won12% pick
- Sb
47.0%won12% pick - Th
47.9%won9.9% pick - Kv
49.9%won8.9% pick
57.7% won (57.2–58.1) · 45,959 games
Skill path 68% of games · 53.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes12%57.7%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart11%57.0%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.2%55.5%55% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail7.1%54.7%54% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow4.6%59.1%58% to 60%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail2.3%54.2%53% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes1.8%58.5%57% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%51.8%683,018
- ››starts Q E W15%51.6%127,787
- ››starts Q E W1.9%48.7%16,877
- ››starts Q E Q1.6%50.7%13,906
- ››starts Q W E0.8%49.1%7,325
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.3%49.3% won
- Health Potion 3.0%49.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10%50.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps 6.6%49.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%51.4% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win8.6%51.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 12% | 57.7% | 57.2%–58.1% | 45,959 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 11% | 57.0% | 56.6%–57.5% | 43,123 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.2% | 55.5% | 54.9%–56.1% | 27,371 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 7.1% | 54.7% | 54.1%–55.2% | 26,932 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 4.6% | 59.1% | 58.4%–59.8% | 17,519 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 2.3% | 54.2% | 53.1%–55.2% | 8,786 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 1.8% | 58.5% | 57.3%–59.7% | 6,681 |
| 4th item, of 86,635 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 54.9% | 54.2%–55.7% | 16,641 |
| Knight's Vow | 16% | 56.5% | 55.7%–57.4% | 14,282 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 56.1% | 55.1%–57.0% | 10,555 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 9.9% | 56.0% | 54.9%–57.0% | 8,607 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.8% | 57.3% | 56.3%–58.4% | 8,522 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 4.8% | 57.2% | 55.7%–58.7% | 4,140 |
| 5th item, of 6,808 games that reached it | ||||
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 12% | 47.0% | 43.6%–50.4% | 815 |
| Thornmail | 9.9% | 47.9% | 44.1%–51.6% | 675 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.9% | 49.9% | 45.9%–53.9% | 603 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.7% | 46.1% | 41.9%–50.4% | 523 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.6% | 51.4% | 47.1%–55.7% | 514 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 5.1% | 50.4% | 45.2%–55.6% | 349 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 69% | 52.7% | 52.5%–52.8% | 672,651 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.4% | 98,089 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.6% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.9% | 64,634 |
| Mercury's Treads | 6.2% | 49.9% | 49.5%–50.3% | 60,725 |
| No boots | 5.5% | 35.9% | 35.5%–36.3% | 53,235 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 51.3% | 51.2%–51.4% | 816,481 |
| Control Ward | 3.3% | 49.3% | 48.7%–49.8% | 29,936 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 49.0% | 48.4%–49.6% | 27,447 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 53.1% | 52.1%–54.1% | 8,954 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 72% | 50.8% | 50.7%–51.0% | 699,063 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.6% | 174,879 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.6% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.0% | 83,811 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.4% | 45.9% | 44.4%–47.4% | 4,228 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 51.8% | 51.7%–51.9% | 683,018 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 51.6% | 51.3%–51.8% | 127,787 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 1.9% | 48.7% | 47.9%–49.4% | 16,877 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.6% | 50.7% | 49.8%–51.5% | 13,906 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.8% | 49.1% | 47.9%–50.2% | 7,325 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 53.0% | 52.8%–53.1% | 539,377 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.3% | 54.1% | 53.7%–54.4% | 74,198 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.2% | 52.1% | 51.5%–52.7% | 25,316 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 52.1% | 51.4%–52.8% | 18,774 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.4% | 50.9% | 49.9%–51.8% | 10,762 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.5% | 9,414 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 50% | 51.4% | 51.3%–51.6% | 482,414 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.4% | 342,433 |
| Frozen Heart | 31% | 53.5% | 53.3%–53.7% | 304,747 |
| Thornmail | 15% | 53.4% | 53.2%–53.7% | 149,747 |
| Knight's Vow | 12% | 57.0% | 56.8%–57.3% | 118,788 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.3% | 55.9% | 55.5%–56.2% | 71,380 |
| Malignance | 5.9% | 48.7% | 48.3%–49.1% | 57,456 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 5.6% | 46.8% | 46.4%–47.2% | 54,554 |
| Bloodsong | 4.7% | 52.8% | 52.4%–53.3% | 45,735 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.3% | 54.5% | 53.8%–55.1% | 22,534 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 973,721 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 879,139 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 973,721 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.










































