- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.58
- Games
- 5,390
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 0.54%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.1% of games with a core · 54.0% won
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
52.9%won15% pick - Z
49.3%won9.9% pick - M
44.6%won9.3% pick
- R
62.1%won25% pick - Z
53.9%won11% pick - V
30.0%won8.7% pick
54.0% won (48.2–59.7) · 285 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 49.9% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
58% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
80% · 49.9% won
or E
F
9.3%
Skills · max
41% · 50.7% won
or ›› 8.4%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Summon Aery + Inspiration 9.6%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jinx333 games52.3%
- Tristana258 games52.7%
- Miss Fortune473 games50.7%
Most played
- Caitlyn487 games47.2%
- Miss Fortune473 games50.7%
- Kai'Sa426 games50.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron169 games, small sample | 169 | 49.1% | +21.6 | −16.7 | +2.40rank +0.70, ±3.09, the 95% range, over 169 games |
| Bronze564 games | 564 | 49.9% | +22.9 | −17.1 | +2.90rank +2.68, ±1.76, the 95% range, over 564 games |
| Silver944 games | 944 | 52.3% | +22.8 | −16.0 | +4.30rank +2.50, ±1.32, the 95% range, over 944 games |
| Gold1,246 games | 1,246 | 48.7% | +22.3 | −16.7 | +2.30rank +2.35, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,246 games |
| Platinum1,140 games | 1,140 | 48.2% | +21.8 | −17.8 | +1.40rank +1.99, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,140 games |
| Emerald680 games | 680 | 48.0% | +22.2 | −18.2 | +1.40rank +1.62, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 680 games |
| Diamond317 games | 317 | 51.9% | +22.0 | −18.0 | +2.80rank +2.01, ±2.31, the 95% range, over 317 games |
| Master113 games, small sample | 113 | 57.0% | +32.9 | −27.9 | +7.10rank +2.42, ±5.79, the 95% range, over 113 games |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 28.6% | +41.5 | −31.0 | −10.30rank +1.23, ±26.77, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 51.0%, 46% to 56%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.5% | +3.10, ±2.22, the 95% range, over 355 games | 365 |
| 26.21 | 49.8%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.5% | +2.70, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 3,307 games | 3,404 |
| 26.20 | 49.4%, 47% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.5% | +2.00, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,518 games | 1,621 |
Questions
Is Annie Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.7% won over 5,390 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Annie Support net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±0.58) in all ranks on BR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.16.
Who does Annie Support win most with?
Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 55.4% of 251 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
Does Annie Support win more in short or long games?
Annie Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 50.5% in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.



















































