Annie
Off-meta Support
Win rate50.1%+0.1 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±0.70 · Support +2.07
Games3,537Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.31%as Support
Ban rate0.85%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Morgana132 games56.1%+3.0 pts
- Lux259 games54.4%+2.7 pts
- Milio105 games53.3%+1.8 pts
Worst against
- Nautilus147 games42.9%−3.8 pts
- Seraphine182 games45.1%−2.4 pts
- Nami172 games44.2%−2.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
St
Sh
- 55.8%7% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 51.1%62% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 50.4%90% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.5%76% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 48.8%56% played
- Highest win

Summon AerySorcery, with Inspiration- 53.0%8% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.1%74% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 49.6%41% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.5% | 231 | 55.8%49% to 62% |
Ma St Rc Malignance · Stormsurge · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.1% | 73 | 53.4%42% to 64% |
Ma St Lt Malignance · Stormsurge · Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 63 | 52.4%40% to 64% |
Ma Lt Sh Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 1.4% | 50 | 48.0%35% to 61% |
Ma Lt Rc Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.3% | 46 | 63.0%49% to 75% |
Ma Rc Lt Malignance · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 1.1% | 40 | 45.0%31% to 60% |
Ma St Rd Malignance · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 33 | 48.5%33% to 65% |
Ma Rc St Malignance · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Stormsurge | 0.9% | 32 | 62.5%45% to 77% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 41% · 1,45649.6%47%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 26% · 93049.6%46%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.1% · 32253.7%48%–59%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 9655.2%45%–65%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.5% · 8752.9%42%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 86% | 3,045 | 50.8%49% to 53% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 22% | 778 | 56.4%53% to 60% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 18% | 652 | 52.3%48% to 56% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 9.4% | 334 | 55.4%50% to 61% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 9.3% | 328 | 55.5%50% to 61% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 8.8% | 310 | 56.1%51% to 62% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 6.7% | 238 | 52.5%46% to 59% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 6.1% | 215 | 57.2%51% to 64% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 4.0% | 143 | 43.4%36% to 52% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 2.9% | 103 | 55.3%46% to 65% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion90% · 3,18450.4%49%–52%
- Health Potion2.9% · 10146.5%37%–56%
- Control Ward1.7% · 6141.0%30%–54%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion0.6% · 2065.0%43%–82%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes62% · 2,20251.1%49%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity23% · 82952.2%49%–56%
- No boots6.8% · 24133.2%28%–39%
- Boots of Swiftness6.1% · 21452.8%46%–59%
- Mercury's Treads1.1% · 3751.4%36%–67%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite76% · 2,68950.5%49%–52%
- Flash and Heal12% · 42248.6%44%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash10% · 36649.7%45%–55%
- Flash and Teleport0.7% · 2540.0%23%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 56% | 1,987 | 48.8%47% to 51% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Inspiration | 8.4% | 298 | 53.0%47% to 59% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 6.8% | 239 | 50.6%44% to 57% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 6.3% | 222 | 50.9%44% to 57% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 3.7% | 131 | 50.4%42% to 59% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Domination | 2.1% | 73 | 58.9%47% to 69% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 12% · secondary 65%
Primary 12% · secondary 65%
12%3%1%5%
15%66%2%
17%8%51%
24%1%10%
Domination
Primary 67% · secondary 4%
Primary 67% · secondary 4%
61%8%0%
67%4%3%
7%60%4%
2%56%17%
Inspiration
Primary 8% · secondary 12%
Primary 8% · secondary 12%
8%0%2%
2%11%3%
2%0%16%
21%1%2%
Resolve
secondary 6%
secondary 6%
0%0%0%
0%6%0%
0%0%2%
1%7%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 93%Ability haste 7%
Flex
Adaptive force 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 88%Health 10%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling74% · 2,60249.1%47%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health7.4% · 26052.7%47%–59%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.2% · 7950.6%40%–61%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling2.0% · 7156.3%45%–67%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron84 games, small sample | 84 | 36.9% | +20.4 | −18.5 | −4.10±4.20 |
| Bronze401 games, small sample | 401 | 50.4% | +22.2 | −16.5 | +3.00±2.02 |
| Silver646 games, small sample | 646 | 50.9% | +22.1 | −17.4 | +2.90±1.60 |
| Gold772 games, small sample | 772 | 53.1% | +22.4 | −17.0 | +4.00±1.46 |
| Platinum790 games, small sample | 790 | 50.7% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +1.70±1.42 |
| Emerald461 games, small sample | 461 | 47.9% | +21.0 | −18.4 | +0.70±1.88 |
| Diamond200 games, small sample | 200 | 46.8% | +22.5 | −18.1 | +1.00±2.98 |
| Master95 games, small sample | 95 | 46.9% | +33.2 | −25.7 | +2.80±6.27 |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 40.0% | +29.0 | −31.7 | −7.40±29.13 |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 83.3% | +25.8 | −35.0 | +15.70±19.90 |









































































