- Win
- 43.4%
- ▼6.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.61
- Games
- 721
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Aurora Support on BR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 721 games).
Low sample. 721 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 43.4% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 43.3% won
Skills
78% · 44.9% won
Items 30.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
40.9%won22% pick - Rd
26.3%won19% pick - Vs
85.7%won14% pick
45.2% won (35.4–55.3) · 93 games
Skill path 67% of games · 44.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame30%45.2%35% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap12%50.0%34% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%44.9%524
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.3%47.2%36
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.0%25.9%27
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.3%40.9%22
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.1%55.9% won
- Control Ward Few games3.6%50.0% won
Boots
- No boots Few games12%32.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games9.2%43.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%43.1% won
- Flash + Teleport 14%45.6% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 30% | 45.2% | 35.4%–55.3% | 93 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| 4th item, of 101 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 73% | 44.8% | 40.6%–49.1% | 529 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 32.6% | 23.6%–43.0% | 86 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.2% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.5% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 43.4% | 39.5%–47.4% | 594 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.1% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 43.3% | 38.4%–48.3% | 379 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 43.1% | 35.1%–51.4% | 137 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 45.6% | 36.3%–55.2% | 103 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 8.9% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 44.9% | 40.6%–49.1% | 524 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 5.3% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.0% | 25.9% | 13.2%–44.7% | 27 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.3% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 67% | 44.8% | 40.1%–49.5% | 420 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 42.2% | 38.3%–46.2% | 597 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 43.7% | 34.5%–53.3% | 103 |
| MalignanceFew games | 9.9% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.5% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.4% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.0% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.9% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 3.3% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 2.9% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 13% of 721 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.2% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 674 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 721 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.3% win rate.








































