Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 46.8% over 282 games.
Even lane
Lux
Cho'Gath win rate
46.8%
expected 47.7
▼ 0.9 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Gold−163
CS+1.0
XP−214
Early and late
Under 25 min48.0%50 games
35 min or more52.6%97 games
LP a game
+1.2±2.4
Lux: Even lane, Cho'Gath 46.8% over 282 games.
Even lane
Cho'Gath win rate
46.8%
▼ 0.9 pts under expected
+1.2±2.4
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel | 52 | 67.3%54%–78% | 55.5% | +13.9 | −262 | −4.6 | −3 |
| Ashe | 41 | 56.1%41%–70% | 52.4% | +4.2 | +397 | +5.3 | +70 |
| Veigar | 20 | 60.0%39%–78% | 51.4% | +9.2 | +362 | −1.5 | +110 |
| Pantheon | 63 | 57.1%45%–69% | 50.9% | +7.6 | −231 | +2.8 | +82 |
| Neeko | 29 | 58.6%41%–74% | 50.8% | +8.6 | +44 | −0.8 | −29 |
| Bard | 39 | 48.7%34%–64% | 50.5% | −2.0 | +89 | +10.7 | +57 |
| Pyke | 92 | 51.1%41%–61% | 50.2% | +1.2 | −279 | +9.0 | +79 |
| Nautilus | 202 | 51.5%45%–58% | 49.6% | +3.2 | +376 | +5.6 | +166 |
| Yuumi | 59 | 50.8%38%–63% | 49.3% | +1.9 | +603 | +17.2 | −93 |
| Maokai | 51 | 56.9%43%–70% | 49.1% | +9.0 | +121 | +4.7 | +198 |
| Swain | 85 | 49.4%39%–60% | 48.9% | +0.7 | −215 | +1.2 | −215 |
| Karma | 135 | 48.2%40%–57% | 48.7% | −0.8 | +300 | +7.1 | +59 |
| Senna | 109 | 49.5%40%–59% | 48.2% | +1.9 | −118 | +3.6 | −62 |
| Tahm Kench | 84 | 46.4%36%–57% | 48.1% | −2.1 | +11 | +2.7 | −105 |
| Poppy | 32 | 50.0%34%–66% | 47.9% | +2.3 | +171 | +6.0 | +236 |
| Xerath | 42 | 50.0%36%–64% | 47.9% | +2.4 | −26 | +6.6 | −27 |
| Brand | 83 | 48.2%38%–59% | 47.7% | +0.6 | +15 | +1.4 | −46 |
| Rakan | 53 | 52.8%40%–66% | 47.5% | +6.3 | +523 | +7.7 | +265 |
| Lux | 282 | 46.8%41%–53% | 47.3% | −0.9 | −163 | +1.0 | −214 |
| Morgana | 176 | 47.7%40%–55% | 47.3% | +0.8 | −141 | +3.8 | −60 |