- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.67
- Games
- 3,821
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 5.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.7% of games with a core · 45.8% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- D
42.7%won11% pick - U
52.9%won11% pick - W
70.8%won6.1% pick
- W
52.6%won11% pick - U
47.1%won10% pick - R
57.1%won8.3% pick
45.8% won (38.9–52.9) · 192 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
87% · 47.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
38% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
50% · 46.9% won
or F
I
36%
Skills · max
25% · 47.8% won
or ›› 19%









Runes Hail of Blades + Sorcery
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 20%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin291 games49.1%
- Caitlyn326 games48.5%
- Kayn331 games47.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron230 games, small sample | 230 | 49.6% | +20.4 | −18.0 | +1.00rank +0.72, ±2.59, the 95% range, over 230 games |
| Bronze761 games | 761 | 49.9% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +2.10rank +2.62, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 761 games |
| Silver1,018 games | 1,018 | 48.1% | +21.5 | −17.1 | +1.60rank +2.43, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,018 games |
| Gold750 games | 750 | 46.1% | +21.3 | −17.8 | +0.50rank +2.23, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 750 games |
| Platinum523 games | 523 | 42.4% | +21.2 | −18.0 | −1.20rank +1.89, ±1.75, the 95% range, over 523 games |
| Emerald284 games, small sample | 284 | 45.4% | +21.6 | −19.2 | −0.40rank +1.54, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 284 games |
| Diamond85 games, small sample | 85 | 50.6% | +22.0 | −18.6 | +2.40rank +1.93, ±4.48, the 95% range, over 85 games |
| Master37 games, small sample | 37 | 34.2% | +33.9 | −26.3 | −5.10rank +2.47, ±9.98, the 95% range, over 37 games |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 0.0% | – | −16.3 | −16.30rank +1.29, ±18.43, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.7%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 5.8% | +1.10, ±0.83, the 95% range, over 2,381 games | 2,429 |
| 26.20 | 46.1%, 43% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 5.4% | +0.40, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 1,311 games | 1,392 |
Questions
Is Cho'Gath Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.1% won over 3,821 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Cho'Gath Support net a game?
+0.80 LP a game (±0.67) in all ranks on BR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.07.
Who does Cho'Gath Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 52.6% of 312 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
Does Cho'Gath Support win more in short or long games?
Cho'Gath Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 46.1% in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.

















































