- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.75
- Games
- 2,925
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 5.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.1% of games with a core · 51.5% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- U
52.1%won48% · 23pick, 23 games - W
55.3%won17% · 8pick, 8 games - D
58.3%won10% · 5pick, 5 games
- U
55.8%won11% · 14pick, 14 games - W
58.5%won9.0% · 11pick, 11 games - D
58.5%won9.0% · 11pick, 11 games
51.5% won (43.1–59.8) · 134 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 47.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
39% · 46.9% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
50% · 47.5% won
or F
I
37%
Skills · max
25% · 46.2% won
or ›› 21%









Runes Hail of Blades + Sorcery
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 19%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Miss Fortune246 games47.2%
- Kayn218 games45.9%
- Caitlyn239 games44.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron192 games, small sample | 192 | 53.7% | +20.3 | −17.7 | +2.70rank +0.67, ±2.80, the 95% range, over 192 games |
| Bronze566 games | 566 | 50.1% | +21.3 | −17.4 | +2.10rank +2.68, ±1.68, the 95% range, over 566 games |
| Silver751 games | 751 | 47.6% | +21.0 | −16.7 | +1.40rank +2.48, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 751 games |
| Gold639 games | 639 | 49.8% | +21.2 | −17.8 | +1.70rank +2.34, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 639 games |
| Platinum357 games | 357 | 41.8% | +21.4 | −18.3 | −1.50rank +1.99, ±2.13, the 95% range, over 357 games |
| Emerald239 games, small sample | 239 | 41.8% | +21.0 | −18.4 | −1.60rank +1.60, ±2.58, the 95% range, over 239 games |
| Diamond74 games, small sample | 74 | 49.3% | +21.8 | −17.0 | +2.40rank +2.03, ±4.63, the 95% range, over 74 games |
| Master43 games, small sample | 43 | 40.9% | +34.9 | −28.3 | −1.80rank +2.43, ±9.86, the 95% range, over 43 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −15.5 | −15.50rank +1.15, ±30.38, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 49.3%, 44% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 6.1% | +1.50, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 360 games | 371 |
| 26.21 | 47.3%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 5.9% | +1.00, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 2,967 games | 3,023 |
| 26.20 | 46.1%, 43% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 5.4% | +0.40, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 1,311 games | 1,392 |
Questions
Is Cho'Gath Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.7% won over 2,925 games in all ranks on BR, last 14 days.
How much LP does Cho'Gath Support net a game?
+1.00 LP a game (±0.75) in all ranks on BR, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.14.
Who does Cho'Gath Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 51.2% of 240 games in all ranks on BR, last 14 days.

















































