- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.30
- Games
- 1,120
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 2.9%
- as Support · any role
Ekko Support on BR, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,120 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 47.9% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 48.7% won
Skills
62% · 49.5% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
54.5%won16% · 35pick, 35 games - St
56.7%won11% · 23pick, 23 games - Vs
51.9%won9.4% · 20pick, 20 games
55.7% won (43.3–67.5) · 61 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%55.7%43% to 67%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%43.8%28% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt5.7%51.6%35% to 68%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.2%56.5%37% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%49.5%661
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.3%52.5%99
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.5%41.8%79
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%44.7%38
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.6%63.2%38
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.4%42.1% won
- Control Ward Few games3.7%51.3% won
Boots
- No boots 16%43.6% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games8.3%53.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%47.3% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.4%48.2% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.9% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.7% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 4.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 213 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.9% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 62% | 48.6% | 44.9%–52.4% | 695 |
| No boots | 16% | 43.6% | 36.5%–50.9% | 179 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 8.3% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.6% | 93 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 7.0% | 46.2% | 35.5%–57.1% | 78 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.3% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 47.9% | 44.7%–51.2% | 916 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.4% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.7% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 48.7% | 45.6%–51.9% | 948 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 47.3% | 38.3%–56.5% | 112 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.4% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 49.5% | 45.7%–53.3% | 661 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 9.3% | 52.5% | 42.8%–62.1% | 99 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 7.5% | 41.8% | 31.5%–52.8% | 79 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.6% | 63.2% | 47.3%–76.6% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 48.8% | 44.5%–53.0% | 521 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.4% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.3% | 40.3% | 29.0%–52.8% | 62 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 62% | 48.6% | 44.9%–52.4% | 689 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 40% | 47.8% | 43.2%–52.4% | 446 |
| Stormsurge | 23% | 48.6% | 42.6%–54.7% | 257 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 51.6% | 45.4%–57.8% | 246 |
| Lich Bane | 20% | 51.1% | 44.7%–57.5% | 229 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 52.5% | 45.6%–59.3% | 202 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 7.3% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 5.5% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.7% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.0% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
Questions
What do Ekko Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 5% of 1,120 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 1,060 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 1,120 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.









































