FizzMid build

2nd of 41 Mid

Mid85%Jungle10%Top3%
Win
52.2%
▲2.2 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.60
±0.21
Games
38.4k
a win +20.6 · a loss −17.4
Pick · Ban
7.7 · 9.8%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Fizz Mid on BR, patch 26.20: Lich Bane, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 38,356 games).

Build

Most played of 38,356 games

Start

DrHp

91% · 52.2% won

Spells

FlIg

98% · 52.2% won

Skills

starts E W Q

50% · 52.7% won

Items 15.9% of games with a core

  1. Lich Bane
  2. Zhonya's Hourglass
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Rd57.3% won36% pick
  • Zh55.2% won18% pick
  • Sh56.2% won15% pick
5th
  • Rd53.8% won25% pick
  • Vs54.2% won19% pick
  • St55.0% won17% pick

53.6% won (52.1–55.2) · 3,985 games

BootsSpellslinger's Shoes68% · 53.2% won

Skill path 38% of games · 53.8% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ314151718
WW28101213
EE14579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame3,985 gamesMost played16%53.6%52% to 55%
  2. Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2,919 gamesHighest win12%56.8%55% to 59%
  3. Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2,472 games9.8%54.1%52% to 56%
  4. Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap2,063 games8.2%55.7%53% to 58%
  5. Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1,079 games4.3%52.2%49% to 55%
  6. Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1,064 games4.2%54.6%52% to 58%
  7. Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass975 games3.9%56.8%54% to 60%
  8. Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap887 games3.5%61.2%58% to 64%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E W Q50%52.7%18,154
  2. starts W E Q16%53.0%5,855
  3. starts E Q W6.1%51.2%2,211
  4. starts W E Q4.9%51.0%1,787
  5. starts W Q E3.4%52.4%1,235

Starting items

Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion91% · 52.2% won · 33,697 games
  • Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 5.4%52.2% won
  • Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.9%53.2% won

Boots

Spellslinger's Shoes68% · 53.2% won · 26,190 games
  • Crimson Lucidity 23%51.6% won
  • No boots 4.0%41.7% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite98% · 52.2% won · 37,594 games
  • Flash + Teleport 1.2%48.4% won
  • Flash + Barrier Few games0.2%61.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame16%53.6%52.1%–55.2%3,985
Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%56.8%55.0%–58.6%2,919
Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame9.8%54.1%52.1%–56.0%2,472
Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap8.2%55.7%53.5%–57.8%2,063
Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.3%52.2%49.2%–55.2%1,079
Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%54.6%51.6%–57.6%1,064
Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%56.8%53.7%–59.9%975
Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%61.2%58.0%–64.4%887
4th item, of 12,709 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap36%57.3%55.9%–58.8%4,611
Zhonya's Hourglass18%55.2%53.2%–57.3%2,270
Shadowflame15%56.2%54.0%–58.4%1,947
Stormsurge11%55.8%53.2%–58.5%1,370
Void Staff9.3%55.6%52.8%–58.4%1,178
Luden's Echo2.0%57.9%51.7%–63.8%254
5th item, of 4,097 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap25%53.8%50.7%–56.8%1,015
Void Staff19%54.2%50.6%–57.6%781
Stormsurge17%55.0%51.3%–58.6%706
Zhonya's Hourglass11%58.0%53.5%–62.5%460
Shadowflame8.2%57.6%52.3%–62.8%335
Banshee's Veil5.9%59.6%53.3%–65.6%240
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes68%53.2%52.6%–53.9%26,190
Crimson Lucidity23%51.6%50.5%–52.6%8,879
No boots4.0%41.7%39.2%–44.1%1,544
Chainlaced Crushers2.9%48.7%45.8%–51.7%1,104
Armored Advance1.1%48.1%43.3%–52.9%412
Starting items
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion91%52.2%51.7%–52.8%33,697
Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion5.4%52.2%50.0%–54.4%2,018
Dark Seal + Refillable Potion1.9%53.2%49.5%–56.8%713
Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games0.2%54.4%44.2%–64.3%90
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite98%52.2%51.7%–52.7%37,594
Flash + Teleport1.2%48.4%43.9%–52.9%465
Flash + BarrierFew games0.2%61.4%50.9%–70.9%88
Exhaust + FlashFew games0.2%54.0%42.8%–64.7%76
Skill order
Max E W Q · starts E W Q50%52.7%52.0%–53.5%18,154
Max E W Q · starts W E Q16%53.0%51.7%–54.3%5,855
Max E W Q · starts E Q W6.1%51.2%49.1%–53.3%2,211
Max W E Q · starts W E Q4.9%51.0%48.7%–53.4%1,787
Max E W Q · starts W Q E3.4%52.4%49.6%–55.2%1,235
First 11 skill points
E W Q E E R E W E W R38%53.8%52.9%–54.6%13,633
W E Q E E R E W E W R12%54.2%52.7%–55.7%4,155
E Q W E E R E W E W R4.5%51.8%49.3%–54.3%1,581
E W Q W E R E E E W R4.4%54.4%51.9%–56.8%1,549
W E Q W W R W E W E R3.1%51.9%49.0%–54.9%1,109
W Q E E E R E W E W R2.3%53.3%49.9%–56.7%823
Finished items
Rabadon's Deathcap29%57.2%56.3%–58.2%11,117
Luden's Echo26%50.9%49.9%–51.9%9,956
Stormsurge22%54.5%53.4%–55.5%8,335
Blackfire Torch10%53.6%52.0%–55.2%3,880
Void Staff8.1%54.1%52.4%–55.9%3,108
Mejai's Soulstealer7.1%77.1%75.4%–78.6%2,737
Banshee's Veil2.2%54.3%50.9%–57.6%851
Morellonomicon1.6%48.0%44.0%–51.9%615
Dusk and Dawn1.6%51.1%47.1%–55.1%599
Hextech Rocketbelt1.1%51.5%46.8%–56.1%439

Questions

What do Fizz Mid players build first on BR?

The most played core is Lich Bane, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 10% of 38,356 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.6% win rate.

What skill order do Fizz Mid players use?

Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 50% of 36,511 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Fizz Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 38,356 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.