- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.21
- Games
- 38.4k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 9.8%
- as Mid · any role
Fizz Mid on BR, patch 26.20: Lich Bane, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 38,356 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 52.2% won
Spells
Ig
98% · 52.2% won
Skills
50% · 52.7% won
Items 15.9% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.3% won36% pick - Zh
55.2% won18% pick - Sh
56.2% won15% pick
- Rd
53.8% won25% pick - Vs
54.2% won19% pick - St
55.0% won17% pick
53.6% won (52.1–55.2) · 3,985 games
Skill path 38% of games · 53.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame16%53.6%52% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%56.8%55% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame9.8%54.1%52% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap8.2%55.7%53% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.3%52.2%49% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%54.6%52% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%56.8%54% to 60%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%61.2%58% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q50%52.7%18,154
- ››starts W E Q16%53.0%5,855
- ››starts E Q W6.1%51.2%2,211
- ››starts W E Q4.9%51.0%1,787
- ››starts W Q E3.4%52.4%1,235
Starting items
- Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion 5.4%52.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.9%53.2% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 23%51.6% won
- No boots 4.0%41.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 1.2%48.4% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games0.2%61.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 16% | 53.6% | 52.1%–55.2% | 3,985 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 56.8% | 55.0%–58.6% | 2,919 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 9.8% | 54.1% | 52.1%–56.0% | 2,472 |
| Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.2% | 55.7% | 53.5%–57.8% | 2,063 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.3% | 52.2% | 49.2%–55.2% | 1,079 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 54.6% | 51.6%–57.6% | 1,064 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 56.8% | 53.7%–59.9% | 975 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.5% | 61.2% | 58.0%–64.4% | 887 |
| 4th item, of 12,709 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 57.3% | 55.9%–58.8% | 4,611 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 55.2% | 53.2%–57.3% | 2,270 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 56.2% | 54.0%–58.4% | 1,947 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 55.8% | 53.2%–58.5% | 1,370 |
| Void Staff | 9.3% | 55.6% | 52.8%–58.4% | 1,178 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.0% | 57.9% | 51.7%–63.8% | 254 |
| 5th item, of 4,097 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 53.8% | 50.7%–56.8% | 1,015 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 54.2% | 50.6%–57.6% | 781 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 55.0% | 51.3%–58.6% | 706 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 58.0% | 53.5%–62.5% | 460 |
| Shadowflame | 8.2% | 57.6% | 52.3%–62.8% | 335 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.9% | 59.6% | 53.3%–65.6% | 240 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 68% | 53.2% | 52.6%–53.9% | 26,190 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 23% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.6% | 8,879 |
| No boots | 4.0% | 41.7% | 39.2%–44.1% | 1,544 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 2.9% | 48.7% | 45.8%–51.7% | 1,104 |
| Armored Advance | 1.1% | 48.1% | 43.3%–52.9% | 412 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.8% | 33,697 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 5.4% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.4% | 2,018 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.9% | 53.2% | 49.5%–56.8% | 713 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.2% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 98% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.7% | 37,594 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.2% | 48.4% | 43.9%–52.9% | 465 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.2% | 61.4% | 50.9%–70.9% | 88 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.2% | 54.0% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 50% | 52.7% | 52.0%–53.5% | 18,154 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 16% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.3% | 5,855 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 6.1% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.3% | 2,211 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 4.9% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.4% | 1,787 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 3.4% | 52.4% | 49.6%–55.2% | 1,235 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 38% | 53.8% | 52.9%–54.6% | 13,633 |
| W E Q E E R E W E W R | 12% | 54.2% | 52.7%–55.7% | 4,155 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 4.5% | 51.8% | 49.3%–54.3% | 1,581 |
| E W Q W E R E E E W R | 4.4% | 54.4% | 51.9%–56.8% | 1,549 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 3.1% | 51.9% | 49.0%–54.9% | 1,109 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W R | 2.3% | 53.3% | 49.9%–56.7% | 823 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 57.2% | 56.3%–58.2% | 11,117 |
| Luden's Echo | 26% | 50.9% | 49.9%–51.9% | 9,956 |
| Stormsurge | 22% | 54.5% | 53.4%–55.5% | 8,335 |
| Blackfire Torch | 10% | 53.6% | 52.0%–55.2% | 3,880 |
| Void Staff | 8.1% | 54.1% | 52.4%–55.9% | 3,108 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.1% | 77.1% | 75.4%–78.6% | 2,737 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.2% | 54.3% | 50.9%–57.6% | 851 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.6% | 48.0% | 44.0%–51.9% | 615 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 1.6% | 51.1% | 47.1%–55.1% | 599 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.1% | 51.5% | 46.8%–56.1% | 439 |
Questions
What do Fizz Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 10% of 38,356 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.6% win rate.
What skill order do Fizz Mid players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 50% of 36,511 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fizz Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 38,356 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.











































