- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.65
- Games
- 4,222
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.39 · 0.65%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 4.5% of games with a core · 53.0% won
- Imperial Mandate
- Lich Bane
- Stormsurge
- S
52.4%won15% · 74pick, 74 games - R
46.3%won11% · 58pick, 58 games - Z
52.5%won5.9% · 30pick, 30 games
- R
47.9%won22% · 17pick, 17 games - Z
45.1%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
53.0% won (42.4–63.4) · 83 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 45.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
61% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
68% · 46.2% won
or E
F
18%
Skills · max
41% · 44.8% won
or ›› 7.7%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 24%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Kayn345 games48.4%
- Yasuo334 games47.0%
- Jinx223 games48.0%
Most played
- Kai'Sa357 games50.4%
- Kayn345 games48.4%
- Caitlyn334 games42.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron165 games, small sample | 165 | 46.7% | +19.9 | −17.9 | −0.30rank +0.70, ±3.01, the 95% range, over 165 games |
| Bronze484 games | 484 | 43.9% | +22.6 | −15.7 | +1.20rank +2.62, ±1.83, the 95% range, over 484 games |
| Silver742 games | 742 | 46.0% | +23.0 | −17.0 | +1.40rank +2.42, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 742 games |
| Gold984 games | 984 | 47.7% | +22.3 | −17.1 | +1.70rank +2.25, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 984 games |
| Platinum815 games | 815 | 47.3% | +22.5 | −17.8 | +1.50rank +1.89, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 815 games |
| Emerald543 games | 543 | 44.3% | +22.6 | −17.3 | +0.60rank +1.55, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 543 games |
| Diamond251 games, small sample | 251 | 45.1% | +21.7 | −17.5 | +0.60rank +1.94, ±2.53, the 95% range, over 251 games |
| Master110 games, small sample | 110 | 46.9% | +33.2 | −26.5 | +1.70rank +2.46, ±5.92, the 95% range, over 110 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +54.0 | −25.0 | +14.50rank +1.28, ±77.42, the 95% range, over 2 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 100.0% | +56.0 | – | +56.00rank +0.13, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 46.2%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.7% | +1.30, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 4,098 games | 4,222 |
| 26.20 | 48.1%, 45% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.5% | +2.60, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,173 games | 1,271 |
Questions
Is Gragas Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 46.2% won over 4,222 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Gragas Support net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.65) in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.08.
Who does Gragas Support win most with?
Kai'Sa Bot: the pair won 50.4% of 357 games in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.
Does Gragas Support win more in short or long games?
Gragas Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 46.6% in all ranks on BR, patch 26.21.



















































