Gragas
Off-meta Support
Win rate46.5%−3.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+0.70±0.97 · Support +2.07
Games1,817Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.19%as Support
Ban rate0.47%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Lux109 games53.2%+2.3 pts
Worst against
- Thresh109 games48.6%+0.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Lb
St
- 48.2%1% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 46.4%50% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 47.0%91% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 45.6%65% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration- 42.2%23% played
- Highest win

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery- 49.1%6% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 44.9%54% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 45.4%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Lb St Luden's Echo · Lich Bane · Stormsurge | 1.5% | 27 | 48.2%31% to 66% |
Hr Lb St Hextech Rocketbelt · Lich Bane · Stormsurge | 1.3% | 24 | 70.8%51% to 85% |
Im Hr St Imperial Mandate · Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge | 0.9% | 17 | 35.3%17% to 59% |
Im Le Lb Imperial Mandate · Luden's Echo · Lich Bane | 0.7% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.6% | 11 | 45.5%21% to 72% |
Hr Lb Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Lich Bane · Shadowflame | 0.6% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Le Hr St Luden's Echo · Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge | 0.6% | 11 | 72.7%43% to 90% |
Wa Lo Zc Winter's Approach · Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence | 0.5% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 81845.4%42%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 17% · 31144.1%39%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 6.9% · 12649.2%41%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.1% · 11151.4%42%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.5% · 4645.7%32%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 55% | 1,004 | 45.3%42% to 48% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 35% | 644 | 46.7%43% to 51% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 32% | 586 | 47.3%43% to 51% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 20% | 356 | 47.8%43% to 53% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 15% | 268 | 49.3%43% to 55% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 13% | 232 | 44.8%39% to 51% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 9.4% | 170 | 51.2%44% to 59% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 7.4% | 135 | 45.9%38% to 54% |
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 5.9% | 107 | 47.7%38% to 57% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 5.7% | 104 | 55.8%46% to 65% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 1,66047.0%45%–49%
- Health Potion2.5% · 4540.0%27%–55%
- Control Ward2.0% · 3644.4%30%–60%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity50% · 91346.4%43%–50%
- Sorcerer's Shoes26% · 46646.1%42%–51%
- Mercury's Treads7.7% · 14049.3%41%–57%
- No boots6.9% · 12635.7%28%–44%
- Plated Steelcaps6.2% · 11255.4%46%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite65% · 1,17545.6%43%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 38248.9%44%–54%
- Flash and Heal7.5% · 13746.0%38%–54%
- Flash and Teleport6.3% · 11450.0%41%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 23% | 417 | 42.2%38% to 47% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 20% | 360 | 46.7%42% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 8.8% | 160 | 45.0%38% to 53% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 6.1% | 110 | 49.1%40% to 58% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 4.9% | 89 | 47.2%37% to 57% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 4.8% | 88 | 54.6%44% to 65% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 51% · secondary 20%
Primary 51% · secondary 20%
0%31%30%1%
3%78%3%
66%3%4%
63%1%15%
Inspiration
secondary 48%
secondary 48%
2%0%0%
5%6%2%
2%0%42%
49%1%1%
Resolve
Primary 16% · secondary 5%
Primary 16% · secondary 5%
7%12%0%
9%13%0%
4%12%11%
15%4%9%
Domination
Primary 9% · secondary 4%
Primary 9% · secondary 4%
12%3%0%
5%1%17%
5%6%6%
5%3%14%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 75%Ability haste 25%
Flex
Adaptive force 95%Health scaling 5%
Defense
Health scaling 83%Health 12%Tenacity and slow resist 5%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling54% · 98144.9%42%–48%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling15% · 27348.4%42%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health7.3% · 13348.1%40%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist4.4% · 8048.8%38%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron55 games, small sample | 55 | 38.2% | +21.6 | −18.4 | −3.10±5.39 |
| Bronze206 games, small sample | 206 | 48.3% | +21.2 | −18.3 | +0.80±2.80 |
| Silver314 games, small sample | 314 | 49.1% | +21.3 | −17.4 | +1.60±2.22 |
| Gold395 games, small sample | 395 | 43.8% | +21.4 | −17.4 | −0.30±1.98 |
| Platinum374 games, small sample | 374 | 46.3% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +0.40±2.01 |
| Emerald278 games, small sample | 278 | 47.0% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +1.30±2.44 |
| Diamond97 games, small sample | 97 | 41.2% | +21.2 | −16.7 | −0.30±3.98 |
| Master55 games, small sample | 55 | 56.4% | +35.9 | −28.8 | +7.70±8.90 |
| Grandmaster5 games, small sample | 5 | 60.0% | +37.3 | −31.0 | +10.00±34.00 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |







































































