- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.22
- Games
- 32.4k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 1.6%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 22.3% of games with a core · 54.7% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- R
52.9%won26% pick - Z
52.2%won25% pick - V
51.0%won10% pick
- R
50.5%won23% pick - Z
45.3%won19% pick - V
50.7%won13% pick
54.7% won (53.2–56.2) · 4,180 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 50.4% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
58% · 52.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
83% · 50.3% won
or F
B
6.1%
Skills · max
71% · 49.7% won
or ›› 2.7%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 33%
Lanes you meet
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver31st of 43
Gold and Platinum19th of 41
Emerald and Diamond16th of 40
Master+17th of 41
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Hwei
- Warwick1,101 games54.4%
- Amumu527 games55.2%
- Wukong835 games53.9%
Most played
- Kayn2,592 games48.8%
- Lee Sin1,575 games48.1%
- Master Yi1,531 games54.7%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron836 games | 836 | 48.5% | +19.6 | −17.0 | +0.90rank +0.72, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 836 games |
| Bronze2,865 games | 2,865 | 47.8% | +20.9 | −16.4 | +1.50rank +2.62, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 2,865 games |
| Silver4,714 games | 4,714 | 49.7% | +20.5 | −17.0 | +1.70rank +2.43, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 4,714 games |
| Gold5,835 games | 5,835 | 50.9% | +20.6 | −17.3 | +2.20rank +2.24, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 5,835 games |
| Platinum6,465 games | 6,465 | 50.2% | +20.3 | −17.7 | +1.50rank +1.88, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,465 games |
| Emerald5,821 games | 5,821 | 51.8% | +19.9 | −18.3 | +1.70rank +1.54, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 5,821 games |
| Diamond3,059 games | 3,059 | 49.8% | +20.2 | −17.7 | +1.40rank +1.93, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,059 games |
| Master1,343 games | 1,343 | 51.2% | +29.9 | −26.8 | +2.60rank +2.48, ±1.56, the 95% range, over 1,343 games |
| Grandmaster149 games, small sample | 149 | 47.0% | +29.4 | −30.4 | −2.30rank +1.29, ±4.85, the 95% range, over 149 games |
| Challenger68 games, small sample | 68 | 45.6% | +27.9 | −32.8 | −5.10rank +0.13, ±7.26, the 95% range, over 68 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.0%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 2.3% | 1.5% | +1.60, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 19,528 games | 20,019 |
| 26.20 | 50.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 2.5% | 1.7% | +1.80, ±0.37, the 95% range, over 11,627 games | 12,392 |
Questions
Is Hwei Mid good right now?
Grade B, 20th of 41 Mid picks: 50.2% won over 32,411 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Hwei Mid net a game?
+1.70 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on BR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.07.
Who does Hwei Mid win most with?
Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 54.7% of 1,531 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
Does Hwei Mid win more in short or long games?
Hwei Mid wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.7% in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.
























































