HweiMid

20th of 41 MidAll ranks

Mid61%Bot19%Support18%
Win
50.2%
▲0.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.70
±0.22
Games
32.4k
a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
2.4 · 1.6%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 32,411 games

Items 22.3% of games with a core · 54.7% won

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Liandry's Torment
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • R52.9%won26% pick
  • Z52.2%won25% pick
  • V51.0%won10% pick
5th
  • R50.5%won23% pick
  • Z45.3%won19% pick
  • V50.7%won13% pick

54.7% won (53.2–56.2) · 4,180 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

90% · 50.4% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

58% · 52.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

83% · 50.3% won

or FB 6.1%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

71% · 49.7% won

or 2.7%

RunesArcane Comet + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 34.4%

Runes Arcane Comet + Precision

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 33%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Taliyah64.7%+6.6 points against what the two win rates suggest187 · met 0.6%
  2. Lissandra55.6%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest453 · met 1.4%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver31st of 43
  • Gold and Platinum19th of 41
  • Emerald and Diamond16th of 40
  • Master+17th of 41

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Hwei

Master Yi54.7%1,531 games
  1. Warwick1,101 games54.4%
  2. Amumu527 games55.2%
  3. Wukong835 games53.9%

Most played

  1. Kayn2,592 games48.8%
  2. Lee Sin1,575 games48.1%
  3. Master Yi1,531 games54.7%

Other Mid picks

  1. Yasuo51.3%
  2. Yone50.9%
  3. Zed49.7%
  4. Ahri51.1%
  5. Malzahar51.7%
  6. Fizz52.0%
  7. Lux52.2%
  8. Vladimir52.0%
  9. Akali48.6%
  10. Hwei50.1%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.8 · a loss −18.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Hwei by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron836 games83648.5%+19.6−17.0+0.90rank +0.72, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 836 games
Bronze2,865 games2,86547.8%+20.9−16.4+1.50rank +2.62, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 2,865 games
Silver4,714 games4,71449.7%+20.5−17.0+1.70rank +2.43, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 4,714 games
Gold5,835 games5,83550.9%+20.6−17.3+2.20rank +2.24, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 5,835 games
Platinum6,465 games6,46550.2%+20.3−17.7+1.50rank +1.88, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 6,465 games
Emerald5,821 games5,82151.8%+19.9−18.3+1.70rank +1.54, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 5,821 games
Diamond3,059 games3,05949.8%+20.2−17.7+1.40rank +1.93, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,059 games
Master1,343 games1,34351.2%+29.9−26.8+2.60rank +2.48, ±1.56, the 95% range, over 1,343 games
Grandmaster149 games, small sample14947.0%+29.4−30.4−2.30rank +1.29, ±4.85, the 95% range, over 149 games
Challenger68 games, small sample6845.6%+27.9−32.8−5.10rank +0.13, ±7.26, the 95% range, over 68 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 52.7%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.4 since 26.202 patches
Hwei Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2150.0%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range2.3%1.5%+1.60, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 19,528 games20,019
26.2050.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range2.5%1.7%+1.80, ±0.37, the 95% range, over 11,627 games12,392

Questions

Is Hwei Mid good right now?

Grade B, 20th of 41 Mid picks: 50.2% won over 32,411 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.

How much LP does Hwei Mid net a game?

+1.70 LP a game (±0.22) in all ranks on BR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.07.

Who does Hwei Mid win most with?

Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 54.7% of 1,531 games in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.

Does Hwei Mid win more in short or long games?

Hwei Mid wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.7% in all ranks on BR, last 30 days.

Keep going