Hwei
21st of 43 Mid
Win rate50.6%+0.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±0.22 · Mid +1.51
Games34,489Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.2%as Mid
Ban rate2.2%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Anivia397 games55.9%+4.0 pts
- Aurora480 games55.4%+3.6 pts
- Swain229 games54.6%+3.5 pts
Worst against
- Qiyana448 games48.2%−4.0 pts
- Yasuo1,603 games45.7%−3.6 pts
- Fizz1,084 games44.9%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bt
Sh
Rd
- 55.8%11% played
- Highest win
- Bt
Lt
Rd
- 58.6%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 51.9%70% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.8%94% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.7%91% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 50.5%57% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve- 51.5%2% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.3%69% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.2%65% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Sh Rd Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 3,932 | 55.8%54% to 57% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 11% | 3,718 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
Bt Sh Zh Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.0% | 1,033 | 56.5%53% to 60% |
Bt Lt Rd Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.9% | 994 | 58.6%55% to 62% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.8% | 948 | 54.6%51% to 58% |
Bt Sh Lt Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 2.2% | 768 | 50.8%47% to 54% |
Le Sh Lt Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 2.0% | 702 | 55.1%51% to 59% |
Bt Lt Zh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 653 | 54.2%50% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 65% · 22,32150.2%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 19% · 6,55552.2%51%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 9.0% · 3,10452.1%50%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.7% · 57547.0%43%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.2% · 42052.4%48%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 39% | 13,389 | 52.4%52% to 53% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 17% | 5,891 | 53.5%52% to 55% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 16% | 5,621 | 49.6%48% to 51% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 6.5% | 2,249 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.1% | 1,751 | 51.5%49% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.4% | 1,527 | 78.6%76% to 81% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 3.8% | 1,308 | 54.7%52% to 57% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 3.7% | 1,258 | 54.2%51% to 57% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 2.5% | 866 | 52.3%49% to 56% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.4% | 828 | 50.4%47% to 54% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion94% · 32,58150.8%50%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess3.8% · 1,32648.3%46%–51%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.4% · 13947.5%39%–56%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.3% · 11557.4%48%–66%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes70% · 24,01651.9%51%–53%
- Crimson Lucidity20% · 6,97449.7%49%–51%
- Chainlaced Crushers4.8% · 1,64647.3%45%–50%
- No boots2.9% · 98232.7%30%–36%
- Armored Advance1.2% · 41049.8%45%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport91% · 31,24350.7%50%–51%
- Flash and Barrier3.1% · 1,05850.4%47%–53%
- Flash and Ignite2.5% · 87548.7%45%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 65551.5%48%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 57% | 19,813 | 50.5%50% to 51% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 26% | 8,951 | 51.0%50% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 6.1% | 2,118 | 51.0%49% to 53% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 2.0% | 692 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 1.4% | 465 | 49.0%45% to 54% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Precision | 1.1% | 394 | 51.0%46% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 95% · secondary 1%
Primary 95% · secondary 1%
2%66%2%28%
1%98%0%
94%4%1%
84%0%14%
Precision
secondary 86%
secondary 86%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%8%
0%82%0%
4%79%0%
Inspiration
secondary 6%
secondary 6%
0%0%1%
0%1%2%
1%0%5%
6%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 83%Adaptive force 11%Ability haste 6%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 89%Health 11%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling69% · 23,74250.3%50%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling10% · 3,49551.5%50%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.4% · 1,86652.1%50%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.2% · 1,11352.4%49%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron851 games, small sample | 851 | 47.7% | +19.7 | −18.4 | −0.10±1.32 |
| Bronze2,583 games, small sample | 2,583 | 50.5% | +20.8 | −17.1 | +2.10±0.76 |
| Silver4,838 games | 4,838 | 50.5% | +21.0 | −17.2 | +2.20±0.56 |
| Gold7,079 games | 7,079 | 51.3% | +20.8 | −17.6 | +2.30±0.46 |
| Platinum7,573 games | 7,573 | 49.4% | +20.2 | −18.2 | +1.00±0.44 |
| Emerald6,122 games | 6,122 | 51.6% | +19.8 | −18.4 | +1.60±0.49 |
| Diamond3,115 games | 3,115 | 51.1% | +19.9 | −18.7 | +1.20±0.69 |
| Master1,710 games | 1,710 | 50.6% | +29.2 | −28.4 | +0.90±1.39 |
| Grandmaster27 games, small sample | 27 | 63.0% | +27.2 | −29.7 | +6.10±10.82 |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 71.4% | +26.4 | −33.0 | +9.40±21.48 |































































