Kai'Sa
Off-meta Mid
Win rate45.3%−4.8 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.50±0.73 · Mid +1.51
Games3,072Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.33%as Mid
Ban rate2.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Veigar129 games49.6%+2.2 pts
- Malzahar109 games45.9%+0.3 pts
- Syndra118 games44.1%−0.7 pts
Worst against
- Ahri169 games38.5%−3.6 pts
- Yone164 games39.0%−2.9 pts
- Yasuo152 games42.1%−1.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
Le
Sh
- 49.2%21% played
- Highest win
- Ss
Gr
Nt
- 59.7%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 45.7%48% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
Hp
- 46.2%48% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ba
- 44.5%37% played
- Runes

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 44.5%38% played
- Highest win

Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration- 48.4%25% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 44.2%60% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 41.8%39% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Le Sh Manamune · Luden's Echo · Shadowflame | 21% | 648 | 49.2%45% to 53% |
Ks Gr Nt Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Nashor's Tooth | 4.3% | 132 | 52.3%44% to 61% |
Ss Gr Nt Statikk Shiv · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Nashor's Tooth | 4.2% | 129 | 59.7%51% to 68% |
Ss Le Vc Statikk Shiv · Luden's Echo · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.7% | 84 | 54.8%44% to 65% |
Ma Le Hf Manamune · Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus | 2.7% | 83 | 56.6%46% to 67% |
Ks Gr Te Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Terminus | 2.4% | 75 | 50.7%40% to 62% |
Ss Vc Le Statikk Shiv · Voltaic Cyclosword · Luden's Echo | 2.2% | 68 | 44.1%33% to 56% |
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Manamune · Shadowflame | 2.1% | 63 | 47.6%36% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 39% · 1,18941.8%39%–45%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 32% · 98348.9%46%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 7.2% · 22146.6%40%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.2% · 15942.1%35%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.0% · 15435.7%29%–44%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 36% | 1,105 | 46.9%44% to 50% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 35% | 1,081 | 44.4%41% to 47% |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 29% | 898 | 50.1%47% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 22% | 683 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 18% | 568 | 45.8%42% to 50% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 18% | 567 | 53.3%49% to 57% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 9.5% | 292 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 8.3% | 256 | 46.1%40% to 52% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 7.8% | 239 | 60.7%54% to 67% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 6.2% | 190 | 54.7%48% to 62% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion48% · 1,46446.2%44%–49%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion33% · 1,02644.2%41%–47%
- Cull, Health Potion10% · 31943.0%38%–48%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess2.9% · 8938.2%29%–49%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes48% · 1,48945.7%43%–48%
- Gunmetal Greaves36% · 1,10546.9%44%–50%
- No boots6.0% · 18533.0%27%–40%
- Immortal Path4.2% · 13050.8%42%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity3.2% · 9739.2%30%–49%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier37% · 1,14744.5%42%–47%
- Flash and Teleport36% · 1,09246.0%43%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash15% · 46745.4%41%–50%
- Flash and Ignite8.1% · 24945.4%39%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 38% | 1,152 | 44.5%42% to 47% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 25% | 757 | 48.4%45% to 52% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 7.2% | 221 | 38.5%32% to 45% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 6.8% | 210 | 43.3%37% to 50% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Sorcery | 3.5% | 106 | 42.4%33% to 52% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Precision | 2.9% | 88 | 48.9%39% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Inspiration
Primary 40% · secondary 31%
Primary 40% · secondary 31%
0%0%41%
0%28%47%
42%0%29%
14%1%32%
Precision
Primary 42% · secondary 4%
Primary 42% · secondary 4%
16%31%1%0%
1%10%40%
9%7%37%
38%14%2%
Sorcery
secondary 43%
secondary 43%
0%2%0%1%
1%13%1%
20%1%24%
4%0%40%
Domination
Primary 4% · secondary 7%
Primary 4% · secondary 7%
1%3%4%
1%13%3%
3%4%1%
12%1%4%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 84%Adaptive force 14%Ability haste 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 74%Health 25%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling60% · 1,85644.2%42%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health18% · 56844.5%41%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling7.8% · 23951.1%45%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health5.4% · 16651.8%44%–59%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron103 games, small sample | 103 | 48.5% | +20.3 | −17.3 | +1.00±3.79 |
| Bronze257 games, small sample | 257 | 50.0% | +20.9 | −18.8 | +1.10±2.49 |
| Silver489 games, small sample | 489 | 45.1% | +20.6 | −17.5 | −0.30±1.75 |
| Gold679 games, small sample | 679 | 43.9% | +20.8 | −17.8 | −0.70±1.51 |
| Platinum663 games, small sample | 663 | 44.8% | +20.6 | −17.7 | −0.50±1.50 |
| Emerald480 games, small sample | 480 | 47.1% | +20.1 | −18.9 | −0.30±1.78 |
| Diamond231 games, small sample | 231 | 41.4% | +19.3 | −18.4 | −2.60±2.50 |
| Master116 games, small sample | 116 | 47.4% | +29.7 | −29.0 | −1.20±5.43 |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |








































































