- Win
- 36.6%
- ▼13.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.60
- ±1.73
- Games
- 517
- a win +21.8 · a loss −16.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 2.9%
- as Jungle · any role
Jhin Jungle on BR, patch 26.21: Hubris, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 517 games).
Low sample. 517 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 32.5% won
Spells
Sm
96% · 36.6% won
Skills
37% · 36.4% won
Items 18.8% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
45.1%won70% · 33pick, 33 games - Rf
44.6%won15% · 7pick, 7 games
- Rf
49.2%won19% · 21pick, 21 games - Ie
55.4%won12% · 13pick, 13 games - Eo
53.1%won11% · 12pick, 12 games
42.6% won (31.6–54.5) · 68 games
4th: of the 47 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 40.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards19%42.6%32% to 54%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge14%42.3%30% to 56%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards7.8%46.4%30% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W37%36.4%187
- ››starts E Q WFew games15%42.5%73
- ››starts Q W EFew games11%43.4%53
- ››starts E W QFew games7.8%20.5%39
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.0%40.0%35
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 25%39.7% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 22%37.2% won
Boots
- No boots Few games11%28.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 19% | 42.6% | 31.6%–54.5% | 68 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 14% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.8% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 228 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 31% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 24% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 20% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| 5th item, of 109 games that reached it | ||||
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 19% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 81% | 37.3% | 32.8%–42.0% | 421 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 28.8% | 18.8%–41.4% | 59 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 40% | 32.5% | 26.5%–39.2% | 203 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 25% | 39.7% | 31.6%–48.4% | 126 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 22% | 37.2% | 28.8%–46.4% | 113 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 9.4% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 96% | 36.6% | 32.5%–40.9% | 497 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 37% | 36.4% | 29.8%–43.5% | 187 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q WFew games | 15% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 11% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 7.8% | 20.5% | 10.8%–35.5% | 39 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 7.0% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 33% | 40.5% | 33.2%–48.3% | 158 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 9.5% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 8.9% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.8% | 17.9% | 7.9%–35.6% | 28 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 56% | 43.1% | 37.5%–48.8% | 288 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 27% | 40.7% | 32.9%–49.0% | 140 |
| StormrazorFew games | 15% | 38.8% | 28.8%–49.7% | 80 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 10% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 9.5% | 61.2% | 47.3%–73.6% | 49 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.7% | 27.5% | 16.1%–42.8% | 40 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 6.4% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
Questions
What do Jhin Jungle players build first on BR?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 13% of 517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.6% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 37% of 501 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 96% of 517 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.6% win rate.






























