- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,615
- a win +20.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 2.9%
- as Mid · any role
Jhin Mid on BR, patch 26.21: The Collector, Rapid Firecannon, Infinity Edge; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,615 games).
Build
Start
Hp
61% · 48.0% won
Spells
Ba
49% · 48.9% won
Skills
63% · 47.2% won
Items 10.2% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Rapid Firecannon
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
53.8%won56% · 55pick, 55 games - St
60.1%won14% · 14pick, 14 games - Mr
55.2%won7.1% · 7pick, 7 games
- Ga
60.4%won34% · 15pick, 15 games - Ld
55.1%won11% · 5pick, 5 games - Bl
56.9%won11% · 5pick, 5 games
50.6% won (43.2–57.9) · 176 games
4th: of the 98 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge10%50.6%43% to 58%
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge8.9%51.9%44% to 60%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5.6%44.3%35% to 54%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards5.4%53.8%44% to 64%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards4.5%36.4%27% to 48%
- Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge3.8%56.1%44% to 67%
- Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon3.1%51.9%39% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%47.2%1,632
- ››starts Q W Q10.0%45.5%257
- ››starts W Q E7.5%55.2%192
- ››starts Q W E5.5%49.3%142
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.6%59.7%67
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%45.6% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 12%47.8% won
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves 7.9%39.1% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.3%51.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 20%47.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%45.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 10% | 50.6% | 43.2%–57.9% | 176 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 8.9% | 51.9% | 44.1%–59.7% | 154 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.6% | 44.3% | 34.8%–54.2% | 97 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.4% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.6% | 93 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.5% | 36.4% | 26.5%–47.5% | 77 |
| Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.8% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 3.1% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| 4th item, of 912 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 27% | 50.8% | 44.6%–57.1% | 242 |
| Infinity Edge | 20% | 58.4% | 51.1%–65.4% | 178 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 18% | 55.4% | 47.8%–62.8% | 166 |
| StormrazorFew games | 9.4% | 53.5% | 43.0%–63.7% | 86 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 4.2% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.1% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| 5th item, of 366 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 16% | 70.2% | 57.3%–80.5% | 57 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 15% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 13% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 7.4% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| StormrazorFew games | 6.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 73% | 48.3% | 46.1%–50.6% | 1,920 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 7.9% | 39.1% | 32.7%–45.9% | 207 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.3% | 51.0% | 44.0%–58.0% | 192 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 42.6% | 34.2%–51.5% | 122 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 3.5% | 40.2% | 30.8%–50.4% | 92 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 61% | 48.0% | 45.6%–50.4% | 1,600 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 45.6% | 40.7%–50.7% | 377 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 12% | 47.8% | 42.3%–53.3% | 316 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 4.0% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 49% | 48.9% | 46.2%–51.7% | 1,274 |
| Flash + Ghost | 20% | 47.4% | 43.1%–51.6% | 530 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 45.4% | 39.9%–51.0% | 304 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.3% | 49.5% | 43.0%–56.1% | 218 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 47.2% | 44.8%–49.7% | 1,632 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 10.0% | 45.5% | 39.6%–51.6% | 257 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 7.5% | 55.2% | 48.1%–62.1% | 192 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.5% | 49.3% | 41.2%–57.4% | 142 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.6% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 49.3% | 46.6%–51.9% | 1,356 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 7.2% | 47.2% | 40.0%–54.5% | 178 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.2% | 57.1% | 49.3%–64.7% | 154 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.1% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 39% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.5% | 1,017 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 31% | 50.7% | 47.2%–54.1% | 801 |
| Stormrazor | 25% | 51.6% | 47.8%–55.4% | 659 |
| Phantom Dancer | 15% | 55.1% | 50.2%–59.8% | 405 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 7.9% | 39.1% | 32.7%–45.9% | 207 |
| Mortal Reminder | 5.6% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 147 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.4% | 55.6% | 47.4%–63.6% | 142 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 4.2% | 56.9% | 47.5%–65.8% | 109 |
| Bloodthirster | 4.1% | 60.2% | 50.8%–68.9% | 108 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.4% | 61.1% | 50.8%–70.5% | 90 |
Questions
What do Jhin Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is The Collector, then Rapid Firecannon, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 2,615 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 2,577 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 49% of 2,615 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.

















































