- Win
- 41.0%
- ▼9.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.80
- ±2.40
- Games
- 295
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Kai'Sa Support on BR, last 30 days: Kraken Slayer, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Terminus; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 295 games).
Low sample. 295 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×275% · 39.6% won
Spells
Ba
31% · 38.0% won
Skills
24% · 43.3% won
Items 6.7% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
- Rd
58.3%won16% pick
60.0% won (31.3–83.2) · 10 games
Skill path 18% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games24%43.3%67
- ››starts Q W EFew games24%41.5%65
- ››starts Q W EFew games11%48.4%31
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.5%42.3%26
Starting items
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 34%46.5% won
- No boots Few games14%39.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games31%52.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games18%37.0% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 38% | 36.3% | 28.0%–45.5% | 113 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 34% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
| No bootsFew games | 14% | 39.0% | 25.7%–54.3% | 41 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.8% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 39.6% | 32.8%–46.7% | 187 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 31% | 38.0% | 28.8%–48.3% | 92 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 31% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 18% | 37.0% | 25.4%–50.4% | 54 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 16% | 27.1% | 16.6%–41.0% | 48 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 24% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 24% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 11% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.5% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 18% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 18% | 44.4% | 30.9%–58.8% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 58% | 44.1% | 36.9%–51.6% | 170 |
| Luden's Echo | 51% | 42.4% | 34.8%–50.4% | 151 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 26% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 20% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| BloodsongFew games | 14% | 31.7% | 19.6%–47.0% | 41 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.1% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
Questions
What do Kai'Sa Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Terminus: 3% of 295 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Kai'Sa Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 24% of 275 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kai'Sa Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 31% of 295 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 38.0% win rate.


































