- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±1.28
- Games
- 1,083
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 18.2%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×268% · 49.3% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
69% · 51.6% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
45% · 51.1% won
Items 19.3% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Sh
41.8% won27% pick - Rd
55.8% won15% pick - Rc
47.3% won10% pick
5th
- Rd
44.6% won23% pick - Sh
52.5% won16% pick - Zh
55.3% won16% pick
50.3% won (42.5–58.1) · 153 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes79% · 51.9% won
Skill path 40% of games · 50.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment19%50.3%42% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter18%51.8%44% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.0%56.3%45% to 67%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter7.2%45.6%33% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q45%51.1%487
- ››starts E Q W17%46.8%186
- ››starts E W Q17%57.8%185
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.8%51.2%41
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.1%47.1%34
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion68% · 49.3% won · 741 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 15%52.8% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion Few games4.4%68.8% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes79% · 51.9% won · 855 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.9%52.3% won
- No boots Few games7.1%49.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport69% · 51.6% won · 742 games
- Flash + Ignite 14%49.7% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games8.0%51.7% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 19% | 50.3% | 42.5%–58.1% | 153 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 18% | 51.8% | 43.6%–59.9% | 139 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 9.0% | 56.3% | 44.8%–67.3% | 71 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.2% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| 4th item, of 529 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 27% | 41.8% | 34.0%–50.1% | 141 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 10% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.1% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.1% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.6% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| 5th item, of 243 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.5% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 79% | 51.9% | 48.6%–55.3% | 855 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.9% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.6% | 107 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.1% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 68% | 49.3% | 45.7%–52.9% | 741 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 15% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.4% | 161 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 4.4% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 2.1% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 69% | 51.6% | 48.0%–55.2% | 742 |
| Flash + Ignite | 14% | 49.7% | 41.9%–57.5% | 153 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 8.0% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.9% | 87 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.9% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 45% | 51.1% | 46.7%–55.5% | 487 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 17% | 46.8% | 39.7%–53.9% | 186 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 17% | 57.8% | 50.6%–64.7% | 185 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 3.8% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.1% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 40% | 50.1% | 45.1%–55.1% | 381 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 47.3% | 39.5%–55.3% | 150 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 13% | 54.8% | 46.1%–63.3% | 124 |
| E W Q E E R E W E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E W RFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 34% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.8% | 373 |
| Malignance | 30% | 51.2% | 45.8%–56.6% | 330 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 49.3% | 42.5%–56.1% | 205 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 50.0% | 42.4%–57.6% | 164 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.9% | 38.4% | 28.8%–48.9% | 86 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.6% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 6.3% | 54.4% | 42.7%–65.7% | 68 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Bot players build first on BR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 14% of 1,083 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 45% of 1,083 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 1,083 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.











































