- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±1.63
- Games
- 647
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 10.4%
- as Bot · any role
Low sample. 647 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×278% · 53.5% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
69% · 51.8% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
38% · 54.7% won
Items 17.8% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Zh
50.0% won24% pick - Sh
60.6% won21% pick - Rd
61.5% won12% pick
5th
- Sh
57.1% won19% pick - Rd
62.5% won16% pick - Zh
65.2% won16% pick
45.7% won (35.9–55.8) · 92 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes67% · 53.5% won
Skill path 30% of games · 55.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment18%45.7%36% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter13%64.6%52% to 75%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter11%58.6%46% to 70%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment7.2%59.5%43% to 74%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.8%63.3%46% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q38%54.7%243
- ››starts E W Q21%47.8%134
- ››starts E Q W17%56.3%112
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.7%37.5%24
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion78% · 53.5% won · 503 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games12%50.6% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games3.1%55.0% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes67% · 53.5% won · 434 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%49.1% won
- No boots Few games7.0%48.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport69% · 51.8% won · 448 games
- Flash + Ignite Few games14%55.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.5%59.5% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 18% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 13% | 64.6% | 52.5%–75.1% | 65 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 11% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.2% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 5.8% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 337 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 39.3%–60.7% | 80 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 60.6% | 48.9%–71.1% | 71 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.3% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.4% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 6.2% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 147 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 19% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 53.5% | 48.8%–58.1% | 434 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 49.1% | 40.2%–58.1% | 116 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.0% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.3% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 53.5% | 49.1%–57.8% | 503 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 12% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 3.1% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 69% | 51.8% | 47.2%–56.4% | 448 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 55.6% | 45.3%–65.4% | 90 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.5% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 4.2% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 38% | 54.7% | 48.4%–60.9% | 243 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 21% | 47.8% | 39.5%–56.2% | 134 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 17% | 56.3% | 47.0%–65.1% | 112 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.7% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 30% | 55.9% | 48.7%–62.9% | 186 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 16% | 52.6% | 42.7%–62.2% | 97 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 13% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E W RFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 38% | 51.0% | 44.8%–57.3% | 243 |
| Shadowflame | 32% | 58.5% | 51.7%–65.0% | 207 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 57.7% | 49.9%–65.2% | 156 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 59.8% | 48.9%–69.7% | 82 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 9.9% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.5% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.0% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 14% of 647 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 38% of 647 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 69% of 647 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.







































