- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±1.38
- Games
- 1,196
- a win +26.7 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 10.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 48.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
48% · 48.3% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
18% · 42.9% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Mo
60.9% won23% pick - Zh
57.1% won15% pick - Sh
56.1% won15% pick
5th
- Zh
71.4% won22% pick - Rd
45.5% won17% pick
58.7% won (46.4–70.0) · 63 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes50% · 52.1% won
Skill path 13% of games · 39.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment9.3%58.7%46% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.2%47.3%35% to 60%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.9%55.0%40% to 69%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment5.0%52.9%37% to 69%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon3.9%53.9%35% to 71%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Morellonomicon3.7%44.0%27% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's Torment3.0%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W18%42.9%210
- ››starts E W Q12%55.3%141
- ››starts E W Q12%48.2%139
- ››starts Q E W11%49.6%133
- ››starts E Q W8.4%54.5%101
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 48.7% won · 1,043 games
- Health Potion Few games4.4%49.1% won
- Control Ward Few games2.1%40.0% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes50% · 52.1% won · 593 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 29%45.4% won
- No boots 9.8%39.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite48% · 48.3% won · 571 games
- Exhaust + Flash 23%48.4% won
- Flash + Heal 12%50.3% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.3% | 58.7% | 46.4%–70.0% | 63 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.2% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.9% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.0% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.9% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.7% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.0% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 273 games that reached it | ||||
| MorellonomiconFew games | 23% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 13% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.3% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 50% | 52.1% | 48.1%–56.1% | 593 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 29% | 45.4% | 40.3%–50.7% | 348 |
| No boots | 9.8% | 39.3% | 30.9%–48.4% | 117 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.6% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.1% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 48.7% | 45.7%–51.7% | 1,043 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.1% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 48% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.4% | 571 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 48.4% | 42.5%–54.3% | 273 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 145 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 46.9% | 39.0%–55.0% | 145 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 18% | 42.9% | 36.4%–49.6% | 210 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 12% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 12% | 48.2% | 40.1%–56.4% | 139 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 11% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 133 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 8.4% | 54.5% | 44.8%–63.8% | 101 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 13% | 39.9% | 32.1%–48.2% | 138 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 9.3% | 51.5% | 41.9%–61.0% | 101 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.2% | 56.2% | 45.8%–66.0% | 89 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.5% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.4% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.0% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 73% | 47.9% | 44.6%–51.2% | 873 |
| Malignance | 45% | 49.9% | 45.7%–54.1% | 533 |
| Morellonomicon | 18% | 52.6% | 45.9%–59.2% | 213 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.4% | 130 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.0% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.4% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 3.4% | 34.2% | 21.6%–49.5% | 41 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 2.6% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 2.2% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
Questions
What do Malzahar Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 1,196 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Malzahar Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 18% of 1,196 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malzahar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 1,196 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.










































