- Win
- 53.3%
- ▲3.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.15
- Games
- 78.8k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 5.1 · 2.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Wukong Jungle on BR, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 78,815 games).
Build
Start
Hp
46% · 53.2% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 53.3% won
Skills
74% · 53.9% won
Items 41.0% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
62.8%won27% pick - Mo
58.3%won15% pick - Sg
61.8%won9.5% pick
- Ga
61.6%won30% pick - Mo
61.1%won11% pick - Sg
59.5%won11% pick
58.8% won (58.1–59.5) · 20,222 games
Skill path 69% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance41%58.8%58% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius7.5%56.6%55% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel7.4%64.2%63% to 66%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky5.5%58.9%57% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance3.2%56.6%54% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.3%54.6%51% to 58%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.1%56.0%52% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W74%53.9%57,167
- ››starts Q E W7.5%51.5%5,773
- ››starts E Q W4.0%54.4%3,090
- ››starts E Q W3.2%54.6%2,481
- ››starts E W Q2.4%51.5%1,814
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 19%53.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 16%53.3% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 38%53.7% won
- No boots 7.5%47.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.8%49.2% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.6%54.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 41% | 58.8% | 58.1%–59.5% | 20,222 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 7.5% | 56.6% | 55.0%–58.2% | 3,707 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 7.4% | 64.2% | 62.6%–65.8% | 3,626 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 5.5% | 58.9% | 57.0%–60.7% | 2,694 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 3.2% | 56.6% | 54.1%–59.0% | 1,575 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 1.3% | 54.6% | 50.8%–58.4% | 657 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.1% | 56.0% | 51.9%–60.1% | 555 |
| 4th item, of 22,392 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 27% | 62.8% | 61.6%–64.0% | 5,998 |
| Death's Dance | 20% | 59.8% | 58.3%–61.2% | 4,427 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 58.3% | 56.6%–59.9% | 3,434 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.5% | 61.8% | 59.7%–63.8% | 2,135 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.6% | 59.6% | 56.9%–62.3% | 1,245 |
| Sundered Sky | 4.9% | 59.6% | 56.7%–62.5% | 1,095 |
| 5th item, of 6,906 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 30% | 61.6% | 59.4%–63.6% | 2,042 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 61.1% | 57.6%–64.5% | 774 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 59.5% | 55.9%–62.9% | 745 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.7% | 59.5% | 55.6%–63.4% | 603 |
| Death's Dance | 7.5% | 60.5% | 56.3%–64.7% | 517 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 6.7% | 56.7% | 52.2%–61.2% | 462 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 51% | 53.7% | 53.2%–54.2% | 40,222 |
| Mercury's Treads | 38% | 53.7% | 53.1%–54.2% | 30,243 |
| No boots | 7.5% | 47.1% | 45.9%–48.4% | 5,895 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.1% | 60.7% | 57.4%–64.0% | 845 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.9% | 52.0% | 48.4%–55.7% | 713 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 46% | 53.2% | 52.7%–53.8% | 36,118 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 19% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.1% | 15,098 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 16% | 53.3% | 52.4%–54.2% | 12,692 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 8.5% | 52.1% | 50.9%–53.3% | 6,721 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 53.3% | 52.9%–53.6% | 77,654 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.8% | 49.2% | 45.4%–53.0% | 657 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.6% | 54.3% | 49.7%–58.8% | 453 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.0% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 74% | 53.9% | 53.5%–54.3% | 57,167 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.5% | 51.5% | 50.2%–52.8% | 5,773 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 54.4% | 52.6%–56.2% | 3,090 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 3.2% | 54.6% | 52.7%–56.6% | 2,481 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.4% | 51.5% | 49.2%–53.8% | 1,814 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 54.8% | 54.4%–55.2% | 50,789 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.2% | 52.5% | 51.0%–53.9% | 4,547 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.1% | 55.9% | 53.4%–58.4% | 1,530 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 54.1% | 51.5%–56.6% | 1,439 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 52.4% | 49.7%–55.0% | 1,367 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 58.1% | 55.3%–60.7% | 1,292 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 55.3% | 54.4%–56.1% | 13,568 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 63.1% | 62.3%–64.0% | 12,769 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 56.2% | 55.3%–57.1% | 11,247 |
| Profane Hydra | 9.3% | 53.8% | 52.6%–54.9% | 7,305 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.2% | 60.2% | 58.7%–61.7% | 4,122 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.2% | 55.8% | 54.1%–57.5% | 3,303 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 4.0% | 51.3% | 49.6%–53.1% | 3,144 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 2.3% | 52.6% | 50.3%–54.9% | 1,787 |
| Serpent's Fang | 1.3% | 53.9% | 50.8%–57.0% | 1,007 |
| Eclipse | 1.1% | 56.2% | 52.9%–59.4% | 874 |
Questions
What do Wukong Jungle players build first on BR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 26% of 78,815 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 74% of 77,121 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 78,815 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.3% win rate.













































