- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.11
- Games
- 134.5k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 9.1 · 31.0%
- as Support · any role
Morgana Support on BR, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 134,456 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 50.9% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 50.4% won
Skills
50% · 51.2% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Mo
51.4%won23% pick - Im
53.6%won12% pick - Rd
52.5%won7.0% pick
- Rd
50.9%won22% pick - Mo
43.4%won9.9% pick - Le
52.8%won8.5% pick
55.0% won (53.8–56.2) · 6,289 games
Skill path 36% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter12%55.0%54% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass11%54.5%53% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon6.8%53.5%52% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter6.2%55.5%54% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon2.7%51.2%49% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.6%53.0%50% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E50%51.2%63,700
- ››starts Q W E14%50.6%18,028
- ››starts Q E W9.0%50.9%11,455
- ››starts W Q E4.2%49.4%5,322
- ››starts W Q E4.1%51.2%5,267
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.3%49.2% won
- Health Potion 3.4%49.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win27%51.8% won
- No boots 7.6%42.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win18%51.1% won
- Flash + Heal 11%51.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 12% | 55.0% | 53.8%–56.2% | 6,289 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 54.5% | 53.2%–55.8% | 5,577 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 6.8% | 53.5% | 51.9%–55.2% | 3,558 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.2% | 55.5% | 53.8%–57.2% | 3,230 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 2.7% | 51.2% | 48.6%–53.8% | 1,427 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.6% | 53.0% | 50.4%–55.7% | 1,348 |
| 4th item, of 15,372 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 23% | 51.4% | 49.8%–53.1% | 3,571 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 15% | 52.4% | 50.4%–54.5% | 2,299 |
| Imperial Mandate | 12% | 53.6% | 51.3%–55.8% | 1,915 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 51.9% | 49.5%–54.4% | 1,606 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 52.5% | 49.5%–55.4% | 1,073 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.6% | 54.2% | 51.1%–57.2% | 1,013 |
| 5th item, of 2,062 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 50.9% | 46.3%–55.5% | 448 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.9% | 43.4% | 36.8%–50.3% | 205 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 9.3% | 42.9% | 36.1%–50.0% | 191 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.5% | 52.8% | 45.5%–60.1% | 176 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.2% | 51.2% | 43.7%–58.6% | 170 |
| Shadowflame | 8.1% | 51.5% | 44.0%–59.0% | 167 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 58% | 51.1% | 50.7%–51.4% | 78,111 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 27% | 51.8% | 51.2%–52.3% | 35,698 |
| No boots | 7.6% | 42.5% | 41.6%–43.5% | 10,220 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.0% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.2% | 5,328 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.9% | 49.8% | 47.9%–51.7% | 2,573 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.2% | 112,266 |
| Control Ward | 6.3% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.3% | 8,066 |
| Health Potion | 3.4% | 49.4% | 47.9%–50.8% | 4,411 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 51.1% | 47.9%–54.2% | 961 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.7% | 93,126 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.8% | 23,862 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.9% | 14,671 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.7% | 46.2% | 43.0%–49.4% | 935 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 50% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.6% | 63,700 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 14% | 50.6% | 49.9%–51.3% | 18,028 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.0% | 50.9% | 50.0%–51.8% | 11,455 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.2% | 49.4% | 48.1%–50.7% | 5,322 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.1% | 51.2% | 49.8%–52.5% | 5,267 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 36% | 51.9% | 51.4%–52.3% | 42,551 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.4% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.7% | 7,531 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.9% | 51.5% | 50.4%–52.7% | 6,959 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 51.9% | 50.0%–53.7% | 2,756 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.0% | 49.8% | 47.8%–51.8% | 2,415 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 53.9% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,150 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 82% | 50.8% | 50.5%–51.1% | 109,627 |
| Blackfire Torch | 42% | 51.4% | 50.9%–51.8% | 56,838 |
| Morellonomicon | 14% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.7% | 18,602 |
| Imperial Mandate | 13% | 52.9% | 52.2%–53.7% | 17,445 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.7% | 51.8% | 50.6%–52.9% | 7,645 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.3% | 50.4% | 49.3%–51.6% | 7,146 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.5% | 53.8% | 52.4%–55.2% | 4,740 |
| Dream Maker | 3.4% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.5% | 4,580 |
| Shadowflame | 2.6% | 52.4% | 50.7%–54.0% | 3,503 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.5% | 2,917 |
Questions
What do Morgana Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 5% of 134,456 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.0% win rate.
What skill order do Morgana Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 50% of 127,400 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Morgana Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 134,456 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.










































