MorganaSupport build

8th of 42 Support

Support85%Mid8%Jungle4%
Win
50.2%
▲0.2 vs Support
LP a game
+2.20
±0.09
Games
188.3k
a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
7.7 · 21.4%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 188,254 games

Start

Hp

85% · 50.4% won

Spells

FlIg

66% · 50.1% won

Skills

starts Q W E

56% · 50.7% won

Items 14.0% of games with a core

  1. Liandry's Torment
  2. Zhonya's Hourglass
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
4th
  • Mo51.8% won26% pick
  • Rc52.1% won17% pick
  • Im53.4% won12% pick
5th
  • Rd52.6% won24% pick
  • Mo47.5% won12% pick
  • Rc48.9% won8.8% pick

55.1% won (54.1–56.1) · 9,519 games

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity60% · 50.2% won

Skill path 47% of games · 51.2% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW28101213
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter9,519 gamesMost played14%55.1%54% to 56%
  2. Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon5,735 games8.4%49.6%48% to 51%
  3. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3,639 games5.4%51.5%50% to 53%
  4. Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment2,774 games4.1%54.0%52% to 56%
  5. Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass2,419 games3.6%52.5%51% to 54%
  6. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,217 games3.3%54.4%52% to 56%
  7. Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,051 games3.0%54.0%52% to 56%
  8. Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Blackfire Torch1,942 games2.9%53.1%51% to 55%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q W E56%50.7%105,210
  2. starts Q W E11%50.4%20,213
  3. starts Q E W9.7%50.4%18,224
  4. starts Q E W2.6%51.7%4,943
  5. starts Q W E2.6%51.9%4,816

Starting items

2 × Health Potion85% · 50.4% won · 159,165 games
  • Control Ward 5.2%49.4% won
  • Health Potion 3.6%49.5% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity60% · 50.2% won · 112,232 games
  • Sorcerer's Shoes 25%51.7% won
  • No boots 6.8%42.4% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite66% · 50.1% won · 124,683 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Highest win16%50.7% won
  • Flash + Heal 16%50.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter14%55.1%54.1%–56.1%9,519
Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon8.4%49.6%48.3%–50.9%5,735
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%51.5%49.9%–53.1%3,639
Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment4.1%54.0%52.1%–55.9%2,774
Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%52.5%50.5%–54.5%2,419
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.3%54.4%52.3%–56.5%2,217
Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.0%54.0%51.8%–56.1%2,051
Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Blackfire Torch2.9%53.1%50.9%–55.4%1,942
4th item, of 18,664 games that reached it
Morellonomicon26%51.8%50.4%–53.2%4,945
Rylai's Crystal Scepter17%52.1%50.4%–53.9%3,184
Imperial Mandate12%53.4%51.3%–55.4%2,215
Zhonya's Hourglass9.0%51.8%49.4%–54.2%1,677
Blackfire Torch8.2%53.2%50.7%–55.7%1,534
Rabadon's Deathcap7.0%53.4%50.7%–56.1%1,314
5th item, of 2,105 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap24%52.6%48.2%–56.9%508
Morellonomicon12%47.5%41.4%–53.6%257
Rylai's Crystal Scepter8.8%48.9%41.8%–56.1%186
Luden's Echo8.2%45.9%38.7%–53.4%172
Shadowflame8.0%48.8%41.4%–56.3%168
Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%49.4%41.8%–57.0%162
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity60%50.2%50.0%–50.5%112,232
Sorcerer's Shoes25%51.7%51.2%–52.2%46,555
No boots6.8%42.4%41.5%–43.3%12,732
Boots of Swiftness5.7%52.3%51.3%–53.2%10,680
Mercury's Treads1.8%50.1%48.4%–51.8%3,345
Starting items
2 × Health Potion85%50.4%50.2%–50.7%159,165
Control Ward5.2%49.4%48.4%–50.3%9,720
Health Potion3.6%49.5%48.3%–50.6%6,692
2 × Health Potion + Control Ward0.6%52.5%49.7%–55.4%1,161
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66%50.1%49.9%–50.4%124,683
Exhaust + Flash16%50.7%50.1%–51.3%29,507
Flash + Heal16%50.2%49.6%–50.7%29,486
Flash + Teleport1.2%48.1%46.1%–50.2%2,235
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts Q W E56%50.7%50.4%–51.0%105,210
Max W Q E · starts Q W E11%50.4%49.8%–51.1%20,213
Max Q W E · starts Q E W9.7%50.4%49.7%–51.2%18,224
Max Q E W · starts Q E W2.6%51.7%50.4%–53.1%4,943
Max Q E W · starts Q W E2.6%51.9%50.4%–53.3%4,816
First 11 skill points
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R47%51.2%50.8%–51.5%79,802
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R7.4%51.9%51.0%–52.8%12,525
Q W E W W R W Q W Q R5.7%50.8%49.9%–51.8%9,710
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R1.8%51.7%50.0%–53.5%3,097
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R1.7%49.7%47.9%–51.6%2,883
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R1.5%51.3%49.4%–53.3%2,544
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike87%50.4%50.2%–50.7%163,271
Blackfire Torch37%51.0%50.6%–51.3%69,527
Morellonomicon13%50.6%50.0%–51.3%24,699
Imperial Mandate7.8%52.6%51.7%–53.4%14,588
Celestial Opposition4.3%50.7%49.6%–51.8%8,104
Luden's Echo3.4%50.1%48.8%–51.3%6,348
Solstice Sleigh3.1%52.4%51.1%–53.7%5,829
Shadowflame2.2%52.2%50.7%–53.7%4,160
Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%54.7%53.1%–56.2%4,063
Dream Maker1.8%49.5%47.8%–51.2%3,354

Questions

What do Morgana Support players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 5% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.1% win rate.

What skill order do Morgana Support players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 56% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Morgana Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.