- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.09
- Games
- 188.3k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 21.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×285% · 50.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 50.1% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
56% · 50.7% won
Items 14.0% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
4th
- Mo
51.8% won26% pick - Rc
52.1% won17% pick - Im
53.4% won12% pick
5th
- Rd
52.6% won24% pick - Mo
47.5% won12% pick - Rc
48.9% won8.8% pick
55.1% won (54.1–56.1) · 9,519 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity60% · 50.2% won
Skill path 47% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter14%55.1%54% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon8.4%49.6%48% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%51.5%50% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment4.1%54.0%52% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%52.5%51% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.3%54.4%52% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.0%54.0%52% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Blackfire Torch2.9%53.1%51% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E56%50.7%105,210
- ››starts Q W E11%50.4%20,213
- ››starts Q E W9.7%50.4%18,224
- ››starts Q E W2.6%51.7%4,943
- ››starts Q W E2.6%51.9%4,816
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion85% · 50.4% won · 159,165 games
- Control Ward 5.2%49.4% won
- Health Potion 3.6%49.5% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity60% · 50.2% won · 112,232 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes 25%51.7% won
- No boots 6.8%42.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 50.1% won · 124,683 games
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win16%50.7% won
- Flash + Heal 16%50.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 14% | 55.1% | 54.1%–56.1% | 9,519 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 8.4% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.9% | 5,735 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.1% | 3,639 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 4.1% | 54.0% | 52.1%–55.9% | 2,774 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.5% | 2,419 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.3% | 54.4% | 52.3%–56.5% | 2,217 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.0% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.1% | 2,051 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Blackfire Torch | 2.9% | 53.1% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,942 |
| 4th item, of 18,664 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 26% | 51.8% | 50.4%–53.2% | 4,945 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 17% | 52.1% | 50.4%–53.9% | 3,184 |
| Imperial Mandate | 12% | 53.4% | 51.3%–55.4% | 2,215 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.0% | 51.8% | 49.4%–54.2% | 1,677 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.2% | 53.2% | 50.7%–55.7% | 1,534 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 53.4% | 50.7%–56.1% | 1,314 |
| 5th item, of 2,105 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 52.6% | 48.2%–56.9% | 508 |
| Morellonomicon | 12% | 47.5% | 41.4%–53.6% | 257 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.8% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 186 |
| Luden's Echo | 8.2% | 45.9% | 38.7%–53.4% | 172 |
| Shadowflame | 8.0% | 48.8% | 41.4%–56.3% | 168 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 49.4% | 41.8%–57.0% | 162 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 60% | 50.2% | 50.0%–50.5% | 112,232 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 25% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.2% | 46,555 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 42.4% | 41.5%–43.3% | 12,732 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.7% | 52.3% | 51.3%–53.2% | 10,680 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.8% | 50.1% | 48.4%–51.8% | 3,345 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.7% | 159,165 |
| Control Ward | 5.2% | 49.4% | 48.4%–50.3% | 9,720 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 49.5% | 48.3%–50.6% | 6,692 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 52.5% | 49.7%–55.4% | 1,161 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 50.1% | 49.9%–50.4% | 124,683 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 50.7% | 50.1%–51.3% | 29,507 |
| Flash + Heal | 16% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.7% | 29,486 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.2% | 48.1% | 46.1%–50.2% | 2,235 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 56% | 50.7% | 50.4%–51.0% | 105,210 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 11% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.1% | 20,213 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.7% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.2% | 18,224 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.6% | 51.7% | 50.4%–53.1% | 4,943 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.6% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.3% | 4,816 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 47% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.5% | 79,802 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.4% | 51.9% | 51.0%–52.8% | 12,525 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.7% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.8% | 9,710 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 51.7% | 50.0%–53.5% | 3,097 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 49.7% | 47.9%–51.6% | 2,883 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 1.5% | 51.3% | 49.4%–53.3% | 2,544 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.7% | 163,271 |
| Blackfire Torch | 37% | 51.0% | 50.6%–51.3% | 69,527 |
| Morellonomicon | 13% | 50.6% | 50.0%–51.3% | 24,699 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.8% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.4% | 14,588 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.3% | 50.7% | 49.6%–51.8% | 8,104 |
| Luden's Echo | 3.4% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.3% | 6,348 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.1% | 52.4% | 51.1%–53.7% | 5,829 |
| Shadowflame | 2.2% | 52.2% | 50.7%–53.7% | 4,160 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 54.7% | 53.1%–56.2% | 4,063 |
| Dream Maker | 1.8% | 49.5% | 47.8%–51.2% | 3,354 |
Questions
What do Morgana Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 5% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Morgana Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 56% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Morgana Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 188,254 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.









































