- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,608
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 0.14%
- as Support · any role
Nidalee Support on BR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,608 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 47.4% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 49.3% won
Skills
26% · 43.2% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
43.8%won16% pick - Zh
59.1%won7.5% pick - Mr
50.0%won6.9% pick
- Rd
40.0%won32% pick
51.4% won (44.1–58.6) · 179 games
Skill path 18% of games · 41.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%51.4%44% to 59%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer5.4%63.3%51% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane3.3%43.2%29% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%45.8%28% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption1.8%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W26%43.2%653
- ››starts Q W E20%50.7%501
- ››starts Q W E11%49.1%267
- ››starts Q E W10%51.5%260
- ››starts Q E W4.7%45.3%117
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.5%46.9% won
- Control Ward Few games4.0%57.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 38%47.1% won
- No boots 12%48.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 18%43.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%47.6% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 16% | 51.4% | 44.1%–58.6% | 179 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 5.4% | 63.3% | 50.7%–74.4% | 60 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich BaneFew games | 3.3% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 1.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 292 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 6.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 47% | 48.8% | 46.0%–51.6% | 1,226 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 47.1% | 44.0%–50.2% | 994 |
| No boots | 12% | 48.0% | 42.5%–53.6% | 306 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.7% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.0% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 47.4% | 45.3%–49.5% | 2,178 |
| Health Potion | 4.5% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.0% | 57.7% | 47.8%–67.1% | 97 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 49.3% | 46.8%–51.7% | 1,610 |
| Flash + Heal | 18% | 43.1% | 38.7%–47.6% | 476 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 47.6% | 42.7%–52.5% | 397 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 1.7% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 26% | 43.2% | 39.4%–47.0% | 653 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.1% | 501 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 11% | 49.1% | 43.1%–55.0% | 267 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 10% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.6% | 260 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 45.3% | 36.6%–54.3% | 117 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 41.3% | 36.6%–46.1% | 412 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 53.1% | 47.8%–58.4% | 335 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.1% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 137 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.2% | 130 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.5% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 47.9% | 45.6%–50.3% | 1,683 |
| Echoes of Helia | 27% | 48.2% | 44.5%–51.9% | 691 |
| Dream Maker | 25% | 49.7% | 45.9%–53.5% | 650 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 16% | 51.4% | 46.5%–56.2% | 407 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 53.0% | 47.3%–58.5% | 304 |
| Ardent Censer | 11% | 50.9% | 45.1%–56.6% | 285 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.4% | 47.9% | 41.0%–54.9% | 194 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.4% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 193 |
| Blackfire Torch | 6.4% | 47.0% | 39.6%–54.6% | 168 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.3% | 46.7% | 38.6%–55.1% | 137 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 2,608 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 26% of 2,478 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 2,608 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.3% win rate.













































