- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±2.09
- Games
- 388
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 2.2%
- as Mid · any role
Olaf Mid on BR, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Death's Dance, Experimental Hexplate; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 388 games).
Low sample. 388 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
65% · 48.0% won
Spells
Gh
66% · 49.6% won
Skills
61% · 51.3% won
Items 18.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Death's Dance
- Experimental Hexplate
- Fb
67.8%won16% · 20pick, 20 games - Ld
66.3%won11% · 14pick, 14 games - Ie
64.1%won7.9% · 10pick, 10 games
54.5% won (40.1–68.3) · 44 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 50.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Experimental Hexplate19%54.5%40% to 68%
- Ravenous Hydra › Fiendhunter Bolts › Death's Dance11%56.0%37% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%51.3%232
- ››starts Q W EFew games13%30.0%50
- ››starts Q E QFew games7.6%62.1%29
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.8%38.5%26
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games24%48.4% won
Boots
- Immortal Path 30%52.6% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games22%43.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games14%40.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games7.7%50.0% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Experimental HexplateFew games | 19% | 54.5% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Fiendhunter Bolts › Death's DanceFew games | 11% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 16% | 75.0% | 53.1%–88.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 33% | 50.8% | 42.2%–59.3% | 128 |
| Immortal Path | 30% | 52.6% | 43.6%–61.4% | 116 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 22% | 43.5% | 33.5%–54.1% | 85 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.4% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 65% | 48.0% | 42.0%–54.2% | 254 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 24% | 48.4% | 38.5%–58.4% | 93 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 66% | 49.6% | 43.5%–55.7% | 256 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 40.0% | 28.1%–53.2% | 55 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 7.7% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 5.1% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.7% | 232 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 13% | 30.0% | 19.1%–43.8% | 50 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 7.6% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.8% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 51% | 50.5% | 43.5%–57.5% | 192 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.2% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 25% | 61.2% | 51.3%–70.3% | 98 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 24% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 12% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 5.9% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.9% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 5.7% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.4% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.4% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
Questions
What do Olaf Mid players build first on BR?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Death's Dance, then Experimental Hexplate: 11% of 388 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 383 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 66% of 388 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.









































