- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±1.24
- Games
- 1,109
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 3.0%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
71% · 50.6% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
76% · 49.2% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
64% · 47.3% won
Items 10.9% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Experimental Hexplate
- Death's Dance
4th
- Dd
56.4% won13% pick - Ie
81.0% won10% pick - Mo
45.2% won10% pick
5th
- Ie
61.5% won15% pick - Is
60.0% won8.5% pick - Ld
83.3% won6.8% pick
50.0% won (39.3–60.7) · 80 games
BootsImmortal Path34% · 48.6% won
Skill path 59% of games · 49.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance11%50.0%39% to 61%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance10%64.5%53% to 74%
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts8.7%64.1%52% to 75%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts3.8%67.9%49% to 82%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Experimental Hexplate3.4%52.0%34% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W64%47.3%714
- ››starts Q W E20%52.7%222
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%50.0%46
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%47.6%42
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.0%50.0%22
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion71% · 50.6% won · 786 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 21%42.1% won
Boots
Immortal Path34% · 48.6% won · 379 games
- Armored Advance 28%44.7% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%52.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost76% · 49.2% won · 843 games
- Flash + Ignite 13%44.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.2%46.8% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's DanceFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 39.3%–60.7% | 80 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's DanceFew games | 10% | 64.5% | 53.3%–74.3% | 76 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 8.7% | 64.1% | 51.8%–74.7% | 64 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 3.8% | 67.9% | 49.3%–82.1% | 28 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Experimental HexplateFew games | 3.4% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 412 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 10% | 81.0% | 66.7%–90.0% | 42 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 10% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.5% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 8.3% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.3% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 176 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 15% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Immortal Path | 34% | 48.6% | 43.6%–53.6% | 379 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 44.7% | 39.3%–50.2% | 311 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 52.5% | 43.7%–61.1% | 122 |
| Swiftmarch | 9.7% | 58.9% | 49.4%–67.7% | 107 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 6.9% | 67.5% | 56.5%–76.9% | 77 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 71% | 50.6% | 47.2%–54.1% | 786 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 21% | 42.1% | 35.9%–48.6% | 228 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 76% | 49.2% | 45.9%–52.6% | 843 |
| Flash + Ignite | 13% | 44.6% | 36.6%–52.9% | 139 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.2% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.4% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 64% | 47.3% | 43.7%–51.0% | 714 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 52.7% | 46.2%–59.2% | 222 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 49.0% | 45.1%–52.9% | 631 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 57.6% | 50.5%–64.4% | 191 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra | 48% | 54.2% | 49.9%–58.4% | 530 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 23% | 58.3% | 52.2%–64.3% | 252 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 51.7% | 44.3%–59.0% | 174 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 58.5% | 49.7%–66.9% | 123 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 8.8% | 65.0% | 55.1%–73.7% | 97 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 7.9% | 43.2% | 33.3%–53.6% | 88 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.9% | 58.4% | 47.3%–68.8% | 77 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.6% | 65.8% | 54.3%–75.6% | 73 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 3.8% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 3.3% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
Questions
What do Olaf Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 7% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 64% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 76% of 1,109 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.













































