- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±2.38
- Games
- 341
- a win +23.1 · a loss −16.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Riven Support on BR, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Ravenous Hydra, Sundered Sky; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 341 games).
Low sample. 341 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 45.4% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 43.8% won
Skills
54% · 43.4% won
Items 7.1% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Ravenous Hydra
- Sundered Sky
- Dd
36.4%won15% pick - Ec
63.6%won15% pick
45.5% won (21.3–72.0) · 11 games
Skill path 47% of games · 44.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%43.4%173
- ››starts Q W EFew games16%50.0%52
- ››starts Q E WFew games10.0%31.3%32
- ››starts E Q WFew games9.3%60.0%30
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.5%62.5%24
Starting items
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps Few games18%43.6% won
- No boots Few games15%51.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games13%55.8% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 53% | 41.4% | 34.5%–48.7% | 181 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 18% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10.0% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 45.4% | 39.7%–51.2% | 284 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 43.8% | 38.0%–49.7% | 272 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 13% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 54% | 43.4% | 36.2%–50.8% | 173 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 10.0% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 9.3% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 44.5% | 36.5%–52.9% | 137 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 64% | 47.0% | 40.5%–53.6% | 219 |
| Eclipse | 43% | 44.1% | 36.3%–52.3% | 145 |
| Death's Dance | 35% | 47.9% | 39.2%–56.8% | 121 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 23% | 42.5% | 32.3%–53.4% | 80 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 20% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 20% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 16% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 11% | 23.7% | 13.0%–39.2% | 38 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 11% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.3% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
Questions
What do Riven Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Ravenous Hydra, then Sundered Sky: 3% of 341 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.5% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 321 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 341 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.8% win rate.
































