- Win
- 38.3%
- ▼11.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±1.38
- Games
- 1,100
- a win +26.0 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.86%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×277% · 38.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
75% · 38.0% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
55% · 40.4% won
Items 4.0% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Death's Dance
- Endless Hunger
4th
- Eh
58.3% won16% pick - Dd
41.7% won16% pick - Mo
45.5% won15% pick
47.1% won (26.2–69.0) · 17 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity60% · 38.0% won
Skill path 57% of games · 41.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W55%40.4%607
- ››starts Q W E14%37.9%153
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.5%35.2%71
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.9%35.2%54
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion77% · 38.5% won · 844 games
- Health Potion Few games2.9%34.4% won
- Control Ward Few games2.6%32.1% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity60% · 38.0% won · 658 games
- Plated Steelcaps 13%39.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%42.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite75% · 38.0% won · 827 games
- Exhaust + Flash 19%41.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.7%36.7% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 150 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 16% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 16% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 15% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 60% | 38.0% | 34.4%–41.8% | 658 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 13% | 39.3% | 31.6%–47.6% | 140 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 42.4% | 33.8%–51.4% | 118 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.9% | 26.5% | 18.8%–36.0% | 98 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 5.8% | 46.9% | 35.2%–58.9% | 64 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 38.5% | 35.3%–41.8% | 844 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.6% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 38.0% | 34.7%–41.3% | 827 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 41.0% | 34.5%–47.8% | 205 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.7% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 55% | 40.4% | 36.5%–44.3% | 607 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 14% | 37.9% | 30.6%–45.8% | 153 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.5% | 35.2% | 25.1%–46.8% | 71 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.9% | 35.2% | 23.8%–48.5% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 41.7% | 37.3%–46.1% | 480 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 37.6% | 29.1%–47.0% | 109 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 65% | 37.8% | 34.3%–41.4% | 717 |
| Umbral Glaive | 31% | 37.3% | 32.3%–42.6% | 338 |
| Axiom Arc | 21% | 41.4% | 35.2%–47.9% | 227 |
| Celestial Opposition | 13% | 37.2% | 29.8%–45.2% | 148 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 41.9% | 33.7%–50.5% | 129 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 35.7% | 27.9%–44.4% | 126 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 43.6% | 35.2%–52.3% | 124 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 46.3% | 37.8%–55.1% | 123 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.9% | 37.0% | 25.4%–50.4% | 54 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.0% | 31.8% | 20.0%–46.6% | 44 |
Questions
What do Riven Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Death's Dance, then Endless Hunger: 2% of 1,100 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.1% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 55% of 1,100 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 1,100 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.0% win rate.







































