- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.32
- Games
- 16.9k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 0.88%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
67% · 51.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
93% · 50.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
60% · 50.4% won
Items 21.3% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
4th
- Mo
60.9% won19% pick - Dd
58.3% won15% pick - Ld
69.9% won13% pick
5th
- Ga
63.2% won13% pick - Mo
63.4% won12% pick - Ld
56.9% won11% pick
62.9% won (60.8–65.0) · 2,059 games
BootsImmortal Path51% · 52.8% won
Skill path 64% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance21%62.9%61% to 65%
- Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance8.3%63.2%60% to 66%
- Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger7.0%59.1%55% to 63%
- Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance4.8%60.2%56% to 65%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius3.8%58.1%53% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger2.3%62.2%56% to 68%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger2.2%61.2%55% to 67%
- Eclipse › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance2.0%65.8%59% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W60%50.4%10,230
- ››starts Q W EHighest win17%53.9%2,889
- ››starts Q E W3.8%48.4%649
- ››starts Q W E2.9%51.2%498
- ››starts E Q W1.4%39.5%243
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion67% · 51.6% won · 11,338 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 8.6%49.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.7%46.4% won
Boots
Immortal Path51% · 52.8% won · 8,595 games
- Crimson Lucidity 27%50.0% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 10%46.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite93% · 50.7% won · 15,757 games
- Flash + Teleport 2.9%45.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.7%48.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 21% | 62.9% | 60.8%–65.0% | 2,059 |
| Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 8.3% | 63.2% | 59.8%–66.5% | 804 |
| Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 7.0% | 59.1% | 55.4%–62.8% | 675 |
| Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 4.8% | 60.2% | 55.7%–64.6% | 465 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius | 3.8% | 58.1% | 53.0%–63.0% | 370 |
| Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 2.3% | 62.2% | 55.6%–68.3% | 222 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 2.2% | 61.2% | 54.5%–67.5% | 214 |
| Eclipse › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 2.0% | 65.8% | 58.9%–72.1% | 196 |
| 4th item, of 4,962 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 19% | 60.9% | 57.7%–64.0% | 936 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 58.3% | 54.8%–61.8% | 761 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 69.9% | 66.2%–73.3% | 647 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.2% | 64.2% | 59.7%–68.5% | 458 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 8.3% | 62.8% | 58.0%–67.3% | 411 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.4% | 60.3% | 54.8%–65.5% | 317 |
| 5th item, of 1,742 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 63.2% | 56.8%–69.2% | 231 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 63.4% | 56.6%–69.7% | 205 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 56.9% | 49.9%–63.7% | 195 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 64.8% | 57.8%–71.2% | 193 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.0% | 65.4% | 57.6%–72.4% | 156 |
| Eclipse | 6.7% | 65.0% | 56.0%–73.0% | 117 |
| Boots | ||||
| Immortal Path | 51% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.9% | 8,595 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 27% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.5% | 4,487 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 10% | 46.8% | 44.5%–49.1% | 1,761 |
| Armored Advance | 8.0% | 51.3% | 48.7%–54.0% | 1,348 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 28.3% | 24.9%–31.9% | 644 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 67% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.5% | 11,338 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 8.6% | 49.6% | 47.0%–52.2% | 1,448 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.7% | 46.4% | 43.7%–49.1% | 1,310 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 1.9% | 46.0% | 40.6%–51.5% | 313 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 50.7% | 49.9%–51.4% | 15,757 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.9% | 45.8% | 41.4%–50.2% | 487 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.7% | 48.4% | 43.8%–52.9% | 457 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.7% | 43.8% | 34.9%–53.0% | 112 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 60% | 50.4% | 49.4%–51.3% | 10,230 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 53.9% | 52.0%–55.7% | 2,889 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.8% | 48.4% | 44.6%–52.2% | 649 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 51.2% | 46.8%–55.6% | 498 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.4% | 39.5% | 33.6%–45.8% | 243 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.6% | 9,125 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 55.3% | 53.4%–57.2% | 2,533 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.5% | 50.9% | 46.5%–55.2% | 505 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 52.2% | 46.5%–57.7% | 301 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 51.5% | 45.9%–57.1% | 297 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 52.4% | 46.0%–58.7% | 233 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 33% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.3% | 5,650 |
| Eclipse | 18% | 52.0% | 50.2%–53.8% | 2,972 |
| Umbral Glaive | 17% | 52.4% | 50.6%–54.2% | 2,943 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.0% | 55.4% | 52.7%–58.0% | 1,351 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.8% | 62.8% | 60.2%–65.4% | 1,313 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.8% | 52.2% | 49.1%–55.3% | 981 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.4% | 61.3% | 58.0%–64.4% | 906 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.1% | 48.6% | 44.3%–52.8% | 527 |
| Mortal Reminder | 2.9% | 59.1% | 54.7%–63.4% | 494 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.7% | 63.6% | 59.1%–67.9% | 456 |
Questions
What do Riven Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 12% of 16,915 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.9% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 60% of 16,915 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 16,915 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.
















































