- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±1.04
- Games
- 1,584
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.53 · 1.4%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
79% · 50.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
94% · 50.2% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
71% · 50.0% won
Items 27.7% of games with a core
- Axiom Arc
- Endless Hunger
- Death's Dance
4th
- Mo
63.2% won23% pick - Dd
58.1% won15% pick - Ld
64.3% won12% pick
5th
- Ga
58.6% won17% pick - Ld
55.2% won17% pick - Ss
52.4% won12% pick
65.7% won (59.9–71.1) · 274 games
BootsImmortal Path56% · 51.0% won
Skill path 65% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance28%65.7%60% to 71%
- Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger9.3%58.7%48% to 68%
- Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance7.6%58.7%47% to 69%
- Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance5.6%60.0%47% to 72%
- Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of Malmortius5.4%66.0%53% to 77%
- Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger3.5%57.1%41% to 72%
- Axiom Arc › Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger2.3%65.2%45% to 81%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger2.1%42.9%24% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%50.0%1,121
- ››starts Q W E20%47.9%309
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.4%49.1%53
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.7%57.1%42
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion79% · 50.3% won · 1,245 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 8.2%48.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 8.2%52.3% won
Boots
Immortal Path56% · 51.0% won · 889 games
- Crimson Lucidity 26%50.0% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.8%53.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite94% · 50.2% won · 1,490 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.5%42.5% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games2.2%41.2% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Death's Dance | 28% | 65.7% | 59.9%–71.1% | 274 |
| Axiom Arc › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 9.3% | 58.7% | 48.5%–68.2% | 92 |
| Umbral Glaive › Endless Hunger › Death's DanceFew games | 7.6% | 58.7% | 47.4%–69.1% | 75 |
| Maw of Malmortius › Endless Hunger › Death's DanceFew games | 5.6% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.4% | 66.0% | 52.6%–77.3% | 53 |
| Umbral Glaive › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 3.5% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Axiom Arc › Maw of Malmortius › Endless HungerFew games | 2.3% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 2.1% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 486 games that reached it | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 23% | 63.2% | 54.0%–71.5% | 114 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 58.1% | 46.7%–68.7% | 74 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.0% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| EclipseFew games | 7.6% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.4% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 169 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 17% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 17% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 12% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Immortal Path | 56% | 51.0% | 47.7%–54.2% | 889 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 26% | 50.0% | 45.2%–54.8% | 406 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.8% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.8% | 124 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.1% | 45.8% | 36.2%–55.8% | 96 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.9% | 27.4% | 17.9%–39.6% | 62 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 79% | 50.3% | 47.5%–53.1% | 1,245 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.2% | 48.5% | 40.0%–57.0% | 130 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 8.2% | 52.3% | 43.8%–60.7% | 130 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 50.2% | 47.7%–52.7% | 1,490 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.5% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.2% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 50.0% | 47.0%–52.9% | 1,121 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 47.9% | 42.4%–53.5% | 309 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.4% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.7% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 65% | 50.9% | 47.7%–54.0% | 983 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 50.4% | 44.4%–56.4% | 264 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 33% | 55.1% | 50.8%–59.4% | 517 |
| Eclipse | 16% | 48.8% | 42.6%–55.0% | 248 |
| Umbral Glaive | 15% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.5% | 238 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.2% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.0% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.0% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.9% | 64.5% | 52.1%–75.3% | 62 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.4% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.5% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| HubrisFew games | 2.2% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
Questions
What do Riven Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Axiom Arc, then Endless Hunger, then Death's Dance: 17% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 65.7% win rate.
What skill order do Riven Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Riven Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 1,584 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.














































