- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.53
- Games
- 6,410
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 2.4%
- as Bot · any role
Syndra Bot on BR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,410 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 50.5% won
Spells
Te
68% · 49.6% won
Skills
64% · 49.5% won
Items 20.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
53.2%won41% · 242pick, 242 games - St
56.9%won23% · 137pick, 137 games - Vs
49.1%won22% · 130pick, 130 games
- Vs
57.2%won37% · 94pick, 94 games - Zh
52.1%won24% · 62pick, 62 games - St
51.4%won18% · 46pick, 46 games
51.1% won (47.9–54.2) · 973 games
4th: of the 588 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 256 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap21%51.1%48% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame10%56.0%51% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.7%53.2%48% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.3%44.9%39% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%45.2%37% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame2.6%50.8%42% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%49.1%40% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.3%41.1%32% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W64%49.5%3,983
- ››starts Q E WHighest win21%55.4%1,318
- ››starts Q W E9.7%47.7%606
- ››starts Q W E2.4%57.9%152
- ››starts Q E QFew games0.9%56.6%53
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games0.4%30.8% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.3%60.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13%51.5% won
- No boots 4.7%44.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier Highest win16%54.1% won
- Flash + Ghost 5.3%52.8% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 51.1% | 47.9%–54.2% | 973 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 10% | 56.0% | 51.4%–60.4% | 470 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.7% | 53.2% | 48.0%–58.3% | 359 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.3% | 44.9% | 39.3%–50.6% | 292 |
| Blackfire Torch › Cosmic Drive › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 45.2% | 36.8%–53.9% | 126 |
| Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame | 2.6% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 122 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 49.1% | 40.2%–58.1% | 116 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.3% | 41.1% | 32.3%–50.6% | 107 |
| 4th item, of 2,687 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 50.8% | 47.1%–54.4% | 715 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 55.8% | 52.0%–59.4% | 696 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.6% | 46.6%–56.5% | 382 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 53.7% | 47.9%–59.5% | 281 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.6% | 52.2% | 45.4%–59.0% | 203 |
| Shadowflame | 6.1% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.7% | 163 |
| 5th item, of 1,138 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 24% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.0% | 274 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 54.3% | 48.0%–60.4% | 247 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 52.8% | 45.5%–60.0% | 178 |
| Stormsurge | 9.0% | 41.8% | 32.7%–51.4% | 103 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.6% | 62.8% | 52.2%–72.3% | 86 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 6.4% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| 6th item, of 396 games that reached it | ||||
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 19% | 54.7% | 43.5%–65.4% | 75 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.9% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 9.3% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.3% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 76% | 50.6% | 49.2%–52.0% | 4,844 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 51.5% | 48.2%–54.9% | 842 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 44.8% | 39.3%–50.5% | 299 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.2% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 267 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.8% | 46.4% | 37.5%–55.6% | 112 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 50.5% | 49.3%–51.7% | 6,267 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.4% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 68% | 49.6% | 48.1%–51.1% | 4,371 |
| Flash + Barrier | 16% | 54.1% | 51.0%–57.2% | 1,000 |
| Flash + Ghost | 5.3% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.1% | 339 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.5% | 51.9% | 46.1%–57.7% | 285 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 64% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.0% | 3,983 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 21% | 55.4% | 52.7%–58.1% | 1,318 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.7% | 47.7% | 43.7%–51.7% | 606 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.4% | 57.9% | 50.0%–65.5% | 152 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 0.9% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 61% | 50.6% | 48.9%–52.2% | 3,604 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 53.5% | 49.9%–57.0% | 761 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10.0% | 50.9% | 46.9%–54.9% | 591 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 4.9% | 55.6% | 49.8%–61.2% | 288 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.2% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.3% | 191 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 37% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.3% | 2,373 |
| Stormsurge | 32% | 53.8% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,073 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.4% | 1,850 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 50.2% | 47.1%–53.2% | 1,028 |
| Cosmic Drive | 11% | 51.5% | 47.8%–55.2% | 697 |
| Imperial Mandate | 11% | 55.3% | 51.6%–59.1% | 674 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.8% | 51.3% | 46.9%–55.7% | 501 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.0% | 60.3% | 54.8%–65.4% | 322 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.5% | 56.7% | 51.0%–62.3% | 291 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.5% | 80.8% | 75.1%–85.4% | 224 |
Questions
What do Syndra Bot players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 15% of 6,410 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 64% of 6,235 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 68% of 6,410 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.













































