- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,647
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 2.4%
- as Support · any role
Syndra Support on BR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,647 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 50.9% won
Spells
Ig
36% · 49.2% won
Skills
61% · 49.2% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.1%won39% · 24pick, 24 games - Zh
54.9%won26% · 16pick, 16 games - Vs
49.6%won15% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
43.8%won33% · 17pick, 17 games
45.6% won (38.0–53.3) · 158 games
4th: of the 62 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%45.6%38% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.9%60.9%49% to 72%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%47.2%32% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%53.6%36% to 70%
- Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › Shadowflame2.6%71.4%50% to 86%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%49.2%944
- ››starts Q E W27%53.1%420
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.0%59.7%62
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.2%37.1%35
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.5%47.9% won
- Control Ward Few games2.2%41.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%45.6% won
- No boots 8.1%40.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 29%51.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 21%51.0% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 45.6% | 38.0%–53.3% | 158 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.9% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.4% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.5% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Stormsurge › Imperial Mandate › ShadowflameFew games | 2.6% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 292 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 64.6% | 53.6%–74.2% | 79 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.3% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 52.5% | 49.6%–55.4% | 1,127 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 45.6% | 39.8%–51.5% | 272 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 40.6% | 32.6%–49.1% | 133 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.2% | 52.2% | 40.6%–63.5% | 69 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.9% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.9% | 48.4%–53.5% | 1,449 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.2% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 36% | 49.2% | 45.1%–53.2% | 588 |
| Flash + Heal | 29% | 51.3% | 46.8%–55.7% | 478 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 51.0% | 45.7%–56.3% | 339 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 49.1% | 41.7%–56.6% | 171 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 61% | 49.2% | 46.0%–52.3% | 944 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 27% | 53.1% | 48.3%–57.8% | 420 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.0% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 2.2% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 50% | 48.6% | 45.0%–52.3% | 726 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 52.4% | 46.7%–58.1% | 290 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 5.1% | 44.0% | 33.3%–55.3% | 75 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 4.5% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.6% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 84% | 50.6% | 48.0%–53.3% | 1,390 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 45.7% | 40.4%–51.0% | 335 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 49.5% | 43.9%–55.1% | 305 |
| Imperial Mandate | 18% | 54.2% | 48.5%–59.7% | 301 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 57.3% | 50.9%–63.4% | 234 |
| Void Staff | 7.8% | 51.9% | 43.4%–60.4% | 129 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 4.3% | 45.1% | 34.1%–56.6% | 71 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.1% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.6% | 38.3% | 27.1%–51.0% | 60 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 3.2% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
Questions
What do Syndra Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 1,647 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 61% of 1,560 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 36% of 1,647 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.










































